Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Modular Aseptic Unit for BTHFT's Pharmacy department
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e242 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074312-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 17 2025 11:14:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074312-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074312-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T11:14:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e242",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166718",
"name": "Cleanroom Projects Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WT25-047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Modular Aseptic Unit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Modular Aseptic Unit for BTHFT's Pharmacy department",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Niamh Fallon",
"email": "niamh.fallon@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166718",
"name": "Cleanroom Projects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rossendale",
"postalCode": "BB4 4HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Avenue Haslingden Lancashire England BB4 4HX"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@cleanroomprojects.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Modular Aseptic Unit",
"value": {
"amount": 78520,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94224
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074312-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074312-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T11:14:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074312-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T11:14:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e242",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166718",
"name": "Cleanroom Projects Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WT25-047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Modular Aseptic Unit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Modular Aseptic Unit for BTHFT's Pharmacy department",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Niamh Fallon",
"email": "niamh.fallon@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166718",
"name": "Cleanroom Projects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rossendale",
"postalCode": "BB4 4HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Avenue Haslingden Lancashire England BB4 4HX"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@cleanroomprojects.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Modular Aseptic Unit",
"value": {
"amount": 78520,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94224
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074312-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074312-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T11:14:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}