Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Atomic Energy Authority →
Modification of existing software to allow for progression of project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c865 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065101-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 11:01:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065101-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065101-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T12:01:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c865",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184539",
"name": "Universidad de alicante"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JNCA-1053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Modification and Validation of Existing Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Modification of existing software to allow for progression of project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Brown",
"email": "daniel.brown@ukaea.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184539",
"name": "Universidad de alicante",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "ES",
"country": "ES",
"locality": "alicante",
"postalCode": "03690",
"countryName": "Spain",
"streetAddress": "campus san vincente"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "facturacion@UA.ES"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Modification and Validation of Existing Software",
"value": {
"amount": 66000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 79200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "extensions if required to allow time to complete software modification"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065101-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065101-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T12:01:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065101-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T12:01:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c865",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184539",
"name": "Universidad de alicante"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JNCA-1053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Modification and Validation of Existing Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Modification of existing software to allow for progression of project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Brown",
"email": "daniel.brown@ukaea.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184539",
"name": "Universidad de alicante",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "ES",
"country": "ES",
"locality": "alicante",
"postalCode": "03690",
"countryName": "Spain",
"streetAddress": "campus san vincente"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "facturacion@UA.ES"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Modification and Validation of Existing Software",
"value": {
"amount": 66000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 79200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "extensions if required to allow time to complete software modification"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065101-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065101-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T12:01:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}