Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
SCDC is looking for a suitable contractor to run a mobile food hub, servicing initially 8 different villages, and rising depending on its success. In 2023, 6 villages were initially identified to start the mobile food hub using the indices of deprivation data from the 2021 census, targeting wards with the highest level of households deprived in two or more dimensions without close access to a foodbank. These villages/wards were Papworth, Over & Willingham, Histon & Impington, Fen Ditton & Fulbourn, Linton, and Duxford. Northstowe was added in 2025. These locations are subject to change dependent on changes in demand.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06069a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013036-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 15:25:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003475-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013036-2026 |
| 15 Jan 2026 | tender | 003475-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013036-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-12T15:25:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06069a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mobile Foodhub",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The estimated contract value is £50,000, the contract value could be extended subject to additional funding available. Please note that we can't guarantee any volume or contract value."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013036-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013036-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T15:25:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174342",
"name": "HOPE AGAINST POVERTY CIC"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06069a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mobile Foodhub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SCDC is looking for a suitable contractor to run a mobile food hub, servicing initially 8 different villages, and rising depending on its success. In 2023, 6 villages were initially identified to start the mobile food hub using the indices of deprivation data from the 2021 census, targeting wards with the highest level of households deprived in two or more dimensions without close access to a foodbank. These villages/wards were Papworth, Over & Willingham, Histon & Impington, Fen Ditton & Fulbourn, Linton, and Duxford. Northstowe was added in 2025. These locations are subject to change dependent on changes in demand.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambourne",
"postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174342",
"name": "HOPE AGAINST POVERTY CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Bishop Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hopecic.uk@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013036-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-12T15:25:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06069a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mobile Foodhub",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The estimated contract value is £50,000, the contract value could be extended subject to additional funding available. Please note that we can't guarantee any volume or contract value."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013036-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013036-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T15:25:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174342",
"name": "HOPE AGAINST POVERTY CIC"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06069a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mobile Foodhub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SCDC is looking for a suitable contractor to run a mobile food hub, servicing initially 8 different villages, and rising depending on its success. In 2023, 6 villages were initially identified to start the mobile food hub using the indices of deprivation data from the 2021 census, targeting wards with the highest level of households deprived in two or more dimensions without close access to a foodbank. These villages/wards were Papworth, Over & Willingham, Histon & Impington, Fen Ditton & Fulbourn, Linton, and Duxford. Northstowe was added in 2025. These locations are subject to change dependent on changes in demand.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambourne",
"postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174342",
"name": "HOPE AGAINST POVERTY CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Bishop Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hopecic.uk@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003475-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T12:46:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06069a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06069a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract value could be extended subject to additional funding available"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 40% Quality 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South Cambridgeshire District Council - Mobile Foodhub",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=fe046e5f-0cf2-f011-813c-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "003475-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003475-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T12:46:43Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SCDC is looking for a suitable contractor to run a mobile food hub, servicing initially 8 different villages, and rising depending on its success. In 2023, 6 villages were initially identified to start the mobile food hub using the indices of deprivation data from the 2021 census, targeting wards with the highest level of households deprived in two or more dimensions without close access to a foodbank. These villages/wards were Papworth, Over & Willingham, Histon & Impington, Fen Ditton & Fulbourn, Linton, and Duxford. Northstowe was added in 2025. These locations are subject to change dependent on changes in demand.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-22T13:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=fe046e5f-0cf2-f011-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambourne",
"postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}