Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005474-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2021-03-18T09:32:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029cd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3902",
"name": "B3 Living"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:000979-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "005474-2021-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029cd3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "B3 Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Mobile Devices and SIMS as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q444M5S7XC",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hertfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mobile Devices & SIMs",
"status": "cancelled",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "B3 Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Mobile Devices and SIMS as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.",
"classification": {
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3902",
"name": "B3 Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scania House, 17 Amwell Street, Hoddesdon"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.b3living.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "29876R",
"legalName": "B3 Living"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Callier",
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1992453700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3903",
"name": "B3 Living",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scania House, 17 Amwell Street, Hoddesdon"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "B3 Living"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "It is with regret that B3Living Limited has decided to terminate this Tender and to source the provision of Mobile Devices and SIMs through a third party Framework Agreement provider. \nB3Living Limited would like to thank those Suppliers who did submit a bid and to wish them all the best for their future endeavours.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=579777328\n GO Reference: GO-2021318-PRO-17948615",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Mar 2021 · 005474-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "005474-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2021-03-18T09:32:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029cd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3902",
"name": "B3 Living"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:000979-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "005474-2021-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029cd3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "B3 Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Mobile Devices and SIMS as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q444M5S7XC",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hertfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mobile Devices & SIMs",
"status": "cancelled",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "B3 Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Mobile Devices and SIMS as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.",
"classification": {
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3902",
"name": "B3 Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scania House, 17 Amwell Street, Hoddesdon"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.b3living.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "29876R",
"legalName": "B3 Living"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Callier",
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1992453700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3903",
"name": "B3 Living",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scania House, 17 Amwell Street, Hoddesdon"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "B3 Living"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "It is with regret that B3Living Limited has decided to terminate this Tender and to source the provision of Mobile Devices and SIMs through a third party Framework Agreement provider. \nB3Living Limited would like to thank those Suppliers who did submit a bid and to wish them all the best for their future endeavours.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=579777328\n GO Reference: GO-2021318-PRO-17948615",
"initiationType": "tender"
}