Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001979-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-02-01T17:32:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028f11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3902",
"name": "B3 Living"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028f11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 255000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "B3 Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Mobile Devices and SIMS as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q444M5S7XC",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hertfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mobile Devices & SIMs",
"value": {
"amount": 255000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-03-05T17:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Hertfordshire"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-03-05T17:00:00Z"
},
"description": "B3 Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Mobile Devices and SIMS as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-03-05T17:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3902",
"name": "B3 Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scania House, 17 Amwell Street, Hoddesdon"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.b3living.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "29876R",
"legalName": "B3 Living"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Hoddesdon:-Mobile-telephones./Q444M5S7XC",
"name": "Simon Callier",
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1992453700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3903",
"name": "B3 Living",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scania House, 17 Amwell Street, Hoddesdon"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "B3 Living"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Hoddesdon:-Mobile-telephones./Q444M5S7XC\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q444M5S7XC\n GO Reference: GO-202121-PRO-17722270",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Feb 2021 · 001979-2021 · tender
{
"id": "001979-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-02-01T17:32:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028f11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3902",
"name": "B3 Living"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028f11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 255000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "B3 Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Mobile Devices and SIMS as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q444M5S7XC",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hertfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mobile Devices & SIMs",
"value": {
"amount": 255000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-03-05T17:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Hertfordshire"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-03-05T17:00:00Z"
},
"description": "B3 Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Mobile Devices and SIMS as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-03-05T17:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3902",
"name": "B3 Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scania House, 17 Amwell Street, Hoddesdon"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.b3living.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "29876R",
"legalName": "B3 Living"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Hoddesdon:-Mobile-telephones./Q444M5S7XC",
"name": "Simon Callier",
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1992453700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3903",
"name": "B3 Living",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scania House, 17 Amwell Street, Hoddesdon"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "B3 Living"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Hoddesdon:-Mobile-telephones./Q444M5S7XC\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q444M5S7XC\n GO Reference: GO-202121-PRO-17722270",
"initiationType": "tender"
}