Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Award of contract for Mobile Device Management (MDM) System - MobileIron
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e4e8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075452-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 08:19:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075452-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075452-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T08:19:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP18632R",
"name": "Muir Group Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06085154",
"name": "Bluefort Security Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4e8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mobile Device Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of contract for Mobile Device Management (MDM) System - MobileIron",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP18632R",
"name": "Muir Group Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 3AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Lightfoot Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP18632R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tjackson@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYTY-7196-PLQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06085154",
"name": "Bluefort Security Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 0LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cody Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bluefort.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06085154",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@bluefort.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBX-3995-DGYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075452-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075452-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T08:19:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075452-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T08:19:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP18632R",
"name": "Muir Group Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06085154",
"name": "Bluefort Security Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4e8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mobile Device Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of contract for Mobile Device Management (MDM) System - MobileIron",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP18632R",
"name": "Muir Group Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 3AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Lightfoot Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP18632R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tjackson@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYTY-7196-PLQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06085154",
"name": "Bluefort Security Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 0LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cody Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bluefort.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06085154",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@bluefort.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBX-3995-DGYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075452-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075452-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T08:19:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}