← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Mobile Application Solution for Self Service Repairs

Buyer: Sovereign Housing Association →

Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerSovereign Housing Association
StatusClosed
Deadline3 Dec 2024
ValueValue not published
Published1 Nov 2024

What is being bought

Project Scope: SNG is seeking a skilled organisation to supply and support our trade team field operatives with a mobile application to manage work orders. This project encompasses several key objectives:Stabilisation of our current Property Delivery model and embedding the foundations for future success by:• Implementing a new mobile solution that meets our requirements• Future proofed by allowing for further development as business needs grow and change• Integrations between individual work order management and scheduling tooling

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Information technology services 72222300Information technology services 72222300

Lot details

Lot 1

SNG is seeking a skilled organisation to supply and support our trade team field operatives with a mobile application to manage work orders. This project encompasses several key objectives:Stabilisation of our current Property Delivery model and embedding the foundations for future success by:• Implementing a new mobile solution that meets our requirements• Future proofed by allowing for further development as business needs grow and change• Integrations between individual work order management and scheduling tooling

Statusactive
Contract periodFrom 3 Mar 2025 to 28 Feb 2031

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Information technology servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Information technology services (72222300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK3,3232 median · 33.8 average (1,172 of 3,323 with a bid count)2.8 average (1,502 of 3,323 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04b37a
Latest release ID035553-2024
Latest release timestampFri Nov 01 2024 16:43:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2024-12-03T12:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2024-12-03T12:00:00Z
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/sovereign/aspx/Home
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Nov 2024tender035553-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "035553-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-11-01T16:43:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b37a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-128943",
    "name": "Sovereign Housing Association"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "Sovereign Tender  0058",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "SNG is seeking a skilled organisation to supply and support our trade team field operatives with a mobile application to manage work orders. This project encompasses several key objectives:Stabilisation of our current Property Delivery model and embedding the foundations for future success by:•\tImplementing a new mobile solution that meets our requirements•\tFuture proofed by allowing for further development as business needs grow and change•\tIntegrations between individual work order management and scheduling tooling",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-03-03T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72222300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Information technology services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Mobile Application Solution for Self Service Repairs",
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-12-03T12:00:00Z",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sovereign/aspx/Home"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-12-03T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Project Scope: SNG is seeking a skilled organisation to supply and support our trade team field operatives with a mobile application to manage work orders. This project encompasses several key objectives:Stabilisation of our current Property Delivery model and embedding the foundations for future success by:•\tImplementing a new mobile solution that meets our requirements•\tFuture proofed by allowing for further development as business needs grow and change•\tIntegrations between individual work order management and scheduling tooling",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-12-03T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "72222300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Information technology services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sovereign/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-128943",
      "name": "Sovereign Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG21 4fa",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sovereign House, Basing View"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sovereign.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sovereign/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sovereign Housing Association"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sovereign/aspx/Home",
        "name": "James AKinwale",
        "email": "james.akinwale@sovereign.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-128944",
      "name": "Sovereign Housing Association ",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "countryName": "Afghanistan"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sovereign Housing Association "
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Nov 2024 · 035553-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "035553-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-11-01T16:43:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b37a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-128943",
    "name": "Sovereign Housing Association"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "Sovereign Tender  0058",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "SNG is seeking a skilled organisation to supply and support our trade team field operatives with a mobile application to manage work orders. This project encompasses several key objectives:Stabilisation of our current Property Delivery model and embedding the foundations for future success by:•\tImplementing a new mobile solution that meets our requirements•\tFuture proofed by allowing for further development as business needs grow and change•\tIntegrations between individual work order management and scheduling tooling",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-03-03T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72222300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Information technology services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Mobile Application Solution for Self Service Repairs",
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-12-03T12:00:00Z",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sovereign/aspx/Home"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-12-03T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Project Scope: SNG is seeking a skilled organisation to supply and support our trade team field operatives with a mobile application to manage work orders. This project encompasses several key objectives:Stabilisation of our current Property Delivery model and embedding the foundations for future success by:•\tImplementing a new mobile solution that meets our requirements•\tFuture proofed by allowing for further development as business needs grow and change•\tIntegrations between individual work order management and scheduling tooling",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-12-03T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "72222300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Information technology services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sovereign/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-128943",
      "name": "Sovereign Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG21 4fa",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sovereign House, Basing View"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sovereign.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sovereign/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sovereign Housing Association"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sovereign/aspx/Home",
        "name": "James AKinwale",
        "email": "james.akinwale@sovereign.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-128944",
      "name": "Sovereign Housing Association ",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "countryName": "Afghanistan"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sovereign Housing Association "
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}