1
Value£259,159
Buyer: Care Quality Commission →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05983a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058212-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 14:34:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | contractAmendment | 058212-2026 |
| 5 May 2026 | contractAmendment | 041226-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | contractAmendment | 030893-2026 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | contractAmendment | 077694-2025 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | contractAmendment | 058696-2025 |
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055655-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058212-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T15:34:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05983a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CQC MNSI 010",
"title": "MNSI Communication and Engagement Support",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Citygate, Gallowgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cqc.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial and Contracts Team",
"email": "commercialcontracts@cqc.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000616161"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 259159,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 310990.8
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058212-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058212-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T15:34:57+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "058212-2026",
"date": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "Extension of additional requirement for high-level stakeholder engagement with national bodies, government, parliamentarians, and senior clinical leaders from 1 July to 30 September 2026. The contracting authority considers that using a different supplier would lead to technical difficulties and duplication of costs.",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058212-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T15:34:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05983a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CQC MNSI 010",
"title": "MNSI Communication and Engagement Support",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Citygate, Gallowgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cqc.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial and Contracts Team",
"email": "commercialcontracts@cqc.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000616161"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 259159,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 310990.8
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058212-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058212-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T15:34:57+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "058212-2026",
"date": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "Extension of additional requirement for high-level stakeholder engagement with national bodies, government, parliamentarians, and senior clinical leaders from 1 July to 30 September 2026. The contracting authority considers that using a different supplier would lead to technical difficulties and duplication of costs.",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041226-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T16:49:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05983a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CQC MNSI 010",
"title": "MNSI Communication and Engagement Support",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Citygate, Gallowgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cqc.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial and Contracts Team",
"email": "commercialcontracts@cqc.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000616161"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 248659,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 298390.8
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041226-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041226-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T16:49:49+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "041226-2026",
"date": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "Additional development support services are required for the 2025/26 annual report, including proofreading, editing, and full design to deliver a publication-ready report. The contracting authority considers that using a different supplier would be incompatible with existing services and would result in technical difficulties and duplication of costs for the authority.",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030893-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T13:31:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05983a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CQC MNSI 010",
"title": "MNSI Communication and Engagement Support",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Citygate, Gallowgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cqc.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial and Contracts Team",
"email": "commercialcontracts@cqc.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000616161"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 243298,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 291957.6
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030893-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030893-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T13:31:25+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "030893-2026",
"date": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "Additional requirement to deliver high-level stakeholder engagement with national bodies, government, parliamentarians, and senior clinical leaders over a three-month period from from 1 April to 30 June 2026. The contracting authority considers that using a different supplier would lead to technical difficulties and duplication of costs.",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077694-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T13:51:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05983a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CQC MNSI 010",
"title": "MNSI Communication and Engagement Support",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Citygate, Gallowgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cqc.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial and Contracts Team",
"email": "commercialcontracts@cqc.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000616161"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077694-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077694-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T13:51:07Z"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "077694-2025",
"date": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"value": {
"amount": 232798,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 279357.6
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"rationale": "Additional services required due to unforeseen organisational and team structure changes. The contracting authority considers that using a different supplier would be incompatible with existing services and would result in technical difficulties and duplication of costs for the authority.",
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058696-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T18:09:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05983a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CQC MNSI 010",
"title": "MNSI Communication and Engagement Support",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Citygate, Gallowgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cqc.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial and Contracts Team",
"email": "commercialcontracts@cqc.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000616161"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058696-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058696-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T18:09:13+01:00"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "058696-2025",
"date": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"amount": 160798,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192957.6
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055655-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T09:43:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05983a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160477",
"name": "Blue Lozenge Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CQC MNSI 010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MNSI Communication and Engagement Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Contract details notice.\nMaternity and Newborn Safety Investigations (MNSI) Communication and Engagement Support services.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Citygate, Gallowgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cqc.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial and Contracts Team",
"email": "commercialcontracts@cqc.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000616161"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160477",
"name": "Blue Lozenge Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chislehurst",
"postalCode": "BR7 5AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10a High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bluelozenge.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@bluelozenge.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MNSI Communication and Engagement Support",
"value": {
"amount": 149998,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179997.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055655-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055655-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T09:43:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}