Lot 1
No lot description published.
The iVMS device supplier will provide, at a minimum, 3 new iVMS devices (the specific make/model they are seeking Type Approval for), to the contractor to undertake testing. These devices will be used to ensure compliance with the iVMS Technical Specification of Requirements. In any instance where the supplier devices do not perform as expected, require configuration support, or have any further issues the iVMS device supplier will provide further devices for testing.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b8df |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057959-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 10:21:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057959-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057959-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T11:21:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYJ-3726-PHZP",
"name": "MARINE MANAGEMENT ORGANISATION"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98360000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03645072",
"name": "GML NSL Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34479",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MMO NEMO v2 testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The iVMS device supplier will provide, at a minimum, 3 new iVMS devices (the specific make/model they are seeking Type Approval for), to the contractor to undertake testing. These devices will be used to ensure compliance with the iVMS Technical Specification of Requirements.\nIn any instance where the supplier devices do not perform as expected, require configuration support, or have any further issues the iVMS device supplier will provide further devices for testing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYJ-3726-PHZP",
"name": "MARINE MANAGEMENT ORGANISATION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYJ-3726-PHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "network.procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Defra is the procuring authority, or part of it, working on behalf of the contracting authority Marine Management Organisation (MMO).",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "network.procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03645072",
"name": "GML NSL Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Enterprise Centre Innovation Park Triumph Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03645072",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "network.procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MMO NEMO v2 testing",
"value": {
"amount": 28950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34740
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057959-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057959-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T11:21:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057959-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T11:21:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYJ-3726-PHZP",
"name": "MARINE MANAGEMENT ORGANISATION"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98360000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03645072",
"name": "GML NSL Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34479",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MMO NEMO v2 testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The iVMS device supplier will provide, at a minimum, 3 new iVMS devices (the specific make/model they are seeking Type Approval for), to the contractor to undertake testing. These devices will be used to ensure compliance with the iVMS Technical Specification of Requirements.\nIn any instance where the supplier devices do not perform as expected, require configuration support, or have any further issues the iVMS device supplier will provide further devices for testing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYJ-3726-PHZP",
"name": "MARINE MANAGEMENT ORGANISATION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYJ-3726-PHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "network.procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Defra is the procuring authority, or part of it, working on behalf of the contracting authority Marine Management Organisation (MMO).",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "network.procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03645072",
"name": "GML NSL Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Enterprise Centre Innovation Park Triumph Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03645072",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "network.procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MMO NEMO v2 testing",
"value": {
"amount": 28950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34740
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057959-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057959-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T11:21:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}