Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Contracting Authority has appointed a supplier to provide additional scaffolding, netting, boarding, inspections, pavement license, traffic management for installation, design and permits for the Crown Building.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06daff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083231-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 16:16:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083231-2026 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073615-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083231-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T17:16:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06daff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11747311",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "44212315",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equipment for scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "44212317",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding structures"
},
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
{
"id": "45262120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding erection work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-3977-BXGQ",
"name": "JMAC Industrial and Access Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MMDC-PROC-0029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MMDC-PROC-00029 - Scaffolding for the Crown",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contracting Authority has appointed a supplier to provide additional scaffolding, netting, boarding, inspections, pavement license, traffic management for installation, design and permits for the Crown Building.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11747311",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11747311",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-3977-BXGQ",
"name": "JMAC Industrial and Access Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 2PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "JMAC House, Potrack Grange Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJT-3977-BXGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@jmacgroupltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MMDC-PROC-0029 - Scaffolding for the Crown",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 6 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083231-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083231-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T17:16:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083231-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T17:16:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06daff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11747311",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "44212315",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equipment for scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "44212317",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding structures"
},
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
{
"id": "45262120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding erection work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-3977-BXGQ",
"name": "JMAC Industrial and Access Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MMDC-PROC-0029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MMDC-PROC-00029 - Scaffolding for the Crown",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contracting Authority has appointed a supplier to provide additional scaffolding, netting, boarding, inspections, pavement license, traffic management for installation, design and permits for the Crown Building.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11747311",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11747311",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-3977-BXGQ",
"name": "JMAC Industrial and Access Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 2PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "JMAC House, Potrack Grange Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJT-3977-BXGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@jmacgroupltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MMDC-PROC-0029 - Scaffolding for the Crown",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 6 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083231-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083231-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T17:16:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073615-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T11:42:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06daff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Middlesbrough Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "44212315",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equipment for scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "44212317",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding structures"
},
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
{
"id": "45262120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding erection work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HMDC-PROC-0029 - Scaffolding for the Crown Square",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073615-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073615-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T11:42:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-3977-BXGQ",
"name": "JMAC Industrial and Access Group Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMDC-PROC-0029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MMDC-PROC-0029 - Scaffolding for the Crown",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contracting Authority has appointed a supplier to provide additional scaffolding, netting, boarding, inspections, pavement license, traffic management for installation, design and permits for the Crown Building.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Middlesbrough Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kelechi Peter-Bello",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01642408877"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-3977-BXGQ",
"name": "JMAC Industrial and Access Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 2PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "JMAC House, Portrack Grange Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJT-3977-BXGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@jmacgroupltd.com",
"telephone": "01642563696"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}