Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Southport Marine Lakes Events Centre PCSA and Associated design works, direct award via NHS SBS
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0612df |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008411-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 30 2026 12:09:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008411-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008411-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T12:09:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02295904",
"name": "VINCI Construction UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN805133",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MLEC Pre-Construction Services Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Southport Marine Lakes Events Centre PCSA and Associated design works, direct award via NHS SBS",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Magdalen House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sefton.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanna Bodziany",
"email": "joanna.bodziany@sefton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1519344068"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02295904",
"name": "VINCI Construction UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD24 4WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Astral House, Imperial Way "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02295904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@vincifacilities.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MLEC Pre-Construction Services Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 994864.06,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1193836.87
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008411-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008411-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T12:09:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008411-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T12:09:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02295904",
"name": "VINCI Construction UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN805133",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MLEC Pre-Construction Services Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Southport Marine Lakes Events Centre PCSA and Associated design works, direct award via NHS SBS",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Magdalen House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sefton.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanna Bodziany",
"email": "joanna.bodziany@sefton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1519344068"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02295904",
"name": "VINCI Construction UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD24 4WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Astral House, Imperial Way "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02295904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@vincifacilities.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MLEC Pre-Construction Services Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 994864.06,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1193836.87
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008411-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008411-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T12:09:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}