← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

ML2025/015 - Lift Consultancy

Buyer: MAGENTA LIVING →

BuyerMAGENTA LIVING
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Lift Consultancy in line with Lot 5 - Fusion21 Lifts Framework

Delivery location

UKD

Categories

Building consultancy services 71315200

Lot details

Lot 1

Direct Award via Fusion21 Lot 5 Lifts Framework

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Building consultancy services (71315200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 714,1413 median · 30.2 average (1,192 of 4,141 with a bid count)3.9 average (1,317 of 4,141 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer11 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKD2871 median · 60.9 average (68 of 287 with a bid count)6 average (80 of 287 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleDirect Award via Fusion21 Lot 5 Lifts Framework
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

009513-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£150,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-061580
Latest release ID009513-2026
Latest release timestampTue Feb 03 2026 14:33:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Feb 2026award, contract009513-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009513-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-03T14:33:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061580",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04912562",
    "name": "MAGENTA LIVING"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "009513-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05491742",
          "name": "Cundall Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061580",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "+1+1 extension available"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Direct Award via Fusion21 Lot 5 Lifts Framework",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ML2025/015 - Lift Consultancy",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Lift Consultancy in line with Lot 5 - Fusion21 Lifts Framework",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71315200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award via Fusion21 Lot 5 Lifts Framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04912562",
      "name": "MAGENTA LIVING",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "locality": "Birkenhead",
        "postalCode": "CH415AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Partnership Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.magentaliving.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04912562",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "MAGENTA LIVING"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Glen Phillips",
        "email": "glenphillips@magentaliving.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05491742",
      "name": "Cundall Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "Newcastle",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05491742",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Cundall Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109548",
      "name": "Magenta Living",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birkenhead",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Magenta Living"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "009513-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009513-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Feb 2026 · 009513-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "009513-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-03T14:33:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061580",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04912562",
    "name": "MAGENTA LIVING"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "009513-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05491742",
          "name": "Cundall Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061580",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "+1+1 extension available"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Direct Award via Fusion21 Lot 5 Lifts Framework",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ML2025/015 - Lift Consultancy",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Lift Consultancy in line with Lot 5 - Fusion21 Lifts Framework",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71315200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award via Fusion21 Lot 5 Lifts Framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04912562",
      "name": "MAGENTA LIVING",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "locality": "Birkenhead",
        "postalCode": "CH415AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Partnership Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.magentaliving.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04912562",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "MAGENTA LIVING"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Glen Phillips",
        "email": "glenphillips@magentaliving.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05491742",
      "name": "Cundall Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "Newcastle",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05491742",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Cundall Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109548",
      "name": "Magenta Living",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birkenhead",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Magenta Living"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "009513-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009513-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}