Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Repair, supply cables and re-termination of old air conditioning units.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059dd2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057970-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 08:31:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057970-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057970-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T09:31:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dd2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBC-9197-VRYR",
"name": "Prestige Plant Room Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C381428",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mitsubishi Heavy Duty Split Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repair, supply cables and re-termination of old air conditioning units.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Bradbury",
"email": "amy.bradbury1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBC-9197-VRYR",
"name": "Prestige Plant Room Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS27 7RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7b Asquith Avenue Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBC-9197-VRYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@prestigeprs.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mitsubishi Heavy Duty Split Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 15022.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18027.57
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057970-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057970-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T09:31:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057970-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T09:31:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dd2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBC-9197-VRYR",
"name": "Prestige Plant Room Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C381428",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mitsubishi Heavy Duty Split Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repair, supply cables and re-termination of old air conditioning units.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Bradbury",
"email": "amy.bradbury1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBC-9197-VRYR",
"name": "Prestige Plant Room Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS27 7RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7b Asquith Avenue Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBC-9197-VRYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@prestigeprs.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mitsubishi Heavy Duty Split Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 15022.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18027.57
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057970-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057970-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T09:31:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}