Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Corporate subscription to Mintel (https://www.mintel.com/) which provides market research, insight and analysis, allowing the department to identify export opportunities faster, spot risks earlier across markets, and support UK businesses with stronger evidence.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e7d7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082624-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 11:50:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082624-2026 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079120-2026 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079096-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082624-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T12:50:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01475918",
"name": "Mintel Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR_5318 / CR_5519",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mintel Corporate Subscription 2026-2028",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Corporate subscription to Mintel (https://www.mintel.com/) which provides market research, insight and analysis, allowing the department to identify export opportunities faster, spot risks earlier across markets, and support UK businesses with stronger evidence.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The service is obtainable only through the Mintel website; there is no competition or equivalent service available.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialddat@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01475918",
"name": "Mintel Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 5EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mintel House, 4 Playhouse Yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mintel.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01475918",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abuller@mintel.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mintel Corporate Subscription 2026-2028",
"value": {
"amount": 177072,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 212486.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082624-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082624-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T12:50:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "This is a subscription agreement on supplier terms and conditions which includes the suppliers standard service level agreements. Additional KPIs are therefore not applicable."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082624-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T12:50:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01475918",
"name": "Mintel Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR_5318 / CR_5519",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mintel Corporate Subscription 2026-2028",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Corporate subscription to Mintel (https://www.mintel.com/) which provides market research, insight and analysis, allowing the department to identify export opportunities faster, spot risks earlier across markets, and support UK businesses with stronger evidence.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The service is obtainable only through the Mintel website; there is no competition or equivalent service available.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialddat@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01475918",
"name": "Mintel Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 5EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mintel House, 4 Playhouse Yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mintel.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01475918",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abuller@mintel.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mintel Corporate Subscription 2026-2028",
"value": {
"amount": 177072,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 212486.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082624-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082624-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T12:50:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "This is a subscription agreement on supplier terms and conditions which includes the suppliers standard service level agreements. Additional KPIs are therefore not applicable."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079120-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T15:37:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 177072,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 212486.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079120-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079120-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T15:37:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01475918",
"name": "Mintel Group Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7d7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mintel Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Corporate subscription to Mintel (https://www.mintel.com/) which provides market research, insight and analysis, allowing the department to identify export opportunities faster, spot risks earlier across markets, and support UK businesses with stronger evidence.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialddat@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01475918",
"name": "Mintel Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 5EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mintel House, 4 Playhouse Yard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01475918",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abuller@mintel.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079096-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T15:11:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 177072,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 213486.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079096-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079096-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T15:11:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01475918",
"name": "Mintel Group Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7d7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mintel Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Corporate subscription to Mintel (https://www.mintel.com/) which provides market research, insight and analysis, allowing the department to identify export opportunities faster, spot risks earlier across markets, and support UK businesses with stronger evidence.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The service is obtainable only through the Mintel website; there is no competition or equivalent service available.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialddat@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01475918",
"name": "Mintel Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 5EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mintel House, 4 Playhouse Yard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01475918",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abuller@mintel.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}