Lot 1
Building projects with a value between 50,000 GBP to 1,000,000GBP
Buyer: The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS") →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKM
Building projects with a value between 50,000 GBP to 1,000,000GBP
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,131 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,131 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,248 of 17,131 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | 23 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM | 348 | 10 median · 101.3 average (124 of 348 with a bid count) | 10 average (155 of 348 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03368b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012270-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 11 2022 13:49:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 24 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2022 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 012270-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012270-2022",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-05-11T14:49:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03368b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-322",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:424600-2015:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000692946"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012270-2022-NP827-1",
"title": "Minor Works Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41887",
"name": "MPMH Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52544",
"name": "Clark Contracts Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52545",
"name": "Alfred Flett Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52546",
"name": "Chap Construction Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41881",
"name": "BSL Interiors Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20284",
"name": "Ashleigh (Scotland) Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41889",
"name": "Brick and Steel Construction Co"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41879",
"name": "DITT Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41886",
"name": "D MacDonald & Co"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48573",
"name": "FES FM LImited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41893",
"name": "Fleming Buildings Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41894",
"name": "Hatrick Bruce Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41892",
"name": "McLaughlin Construction"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20286",
"name": "MM Miller"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41882",
"name": "Morgan Sindall"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-348",
"name": "Morris & Spottiswood"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52547",
"name": "Galliford Try"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41890",
"name": "MSM Contracts Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41885",
"name": "R Clouston Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41891",
"name": "Prime Build Solutions Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52548",
"name": "Taylor & Fraser Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26881",
"name": "William Waugh & Sons (Builders) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NP827",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Building projects with a value between 50,000 GBP to 1,000,000GBP",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 300
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NHS Scotland Health Boards"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Minor Works Framework",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance, However the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts.\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sherriff Court or Court of session",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-322",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.crawford@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1698794410"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41887",
"name": "MPMH Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G69 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block 3, Unit S Parkway Point, Springhill Parkway, Glasgow Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MPMH Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52544",
"name": "Clark Contracts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA3 1RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clark Contracts Ltd, 23-27 McFarlane Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clark Contracts Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52545",
"name": "Alfred Flett Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM65",
"locality": "Holm",
"postalCode": "KW17 2RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Mary's Village"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Alfred Flett Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52546",
"name": "Chap Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 3RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Isla Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chap Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41881",
"name": "BSL Interiors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G32 7HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "189 Old Shettleston Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BSL Interiors Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20284",
"name": "Ashleigh (Scotland) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Prestwick",
"postalCode": "KA9 2RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 Monument Crescent"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ashleigh (Scotland) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41889",
"name": "Brick and Steel Construction Co",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G52 4BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-6 Boswell Square, Hillington Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brick and Steel Construction Co"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41879",
"name": "DITT Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM66",
"locality": "Lerwick",
"postalCode": "ZE1 0PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holmsgarth"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DITT Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41886",
"name": "D MacDonald & Co",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM64",
"locality": "Isle of Benbecula",
"postalCode": "HS7 5LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Balivanich, Isle of Benbecula"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "D MacDonald & Co"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48573",
"name": "FES FM LImited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK7 8HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forth House, Pirnhall Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FES FM LImited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41893",
"name": "Fleming Buildings Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G66 5ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Auchinloch Road, LENZIE"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fleming Buildings Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41894",
"name": "Hatrick Bruce Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Kinross",
"postalCode": "ky13 9xb",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market House, Milnathort, Tayside"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hatrick Bruce Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41892",
"name": "McLaughlin Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"locality": "Irvine",
"postalCode": "KA12 8LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Ailsa Road, Kyle Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "McLaughlin Construction"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20286",
"name": "MM Miller",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Wick",
"postalCode": "KW1 5QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Miller House, 55 Macrae Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MM Miller"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41882",
"name": "Morgan Sindall",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Green House , Beechwood Business Park North"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Morgan Sindall"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-348",
"name": "Morris & Spottiswood",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "54 Helen Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Morris & Spottiswood"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52547",
"name": "Galliford Try",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Birmingham Business PArk",
"postalCode": "B37 7WY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6060 Knights Court, Solihull Parkway"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Galliford Try"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41890",
"name": "MSM Contracts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 45a Seagoe Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MSM Contracts Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41885",
"name": "R Clouston Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM65",
"locality": "Kirkwall",
"postalCode": "KW15 1GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Grainshore Drive, Hatston Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "R Clouston Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41891",
"name": "Prime Build Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Airdrie",
"postalCode": "ML6 9BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Church,, 9 Saline Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Prime Build Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52548",
"name": "Taylor & Fraser Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA3 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "117 Abercorn Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Taylor & Fraser Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26881",
"name": "William Waugh & Sons (Builders) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Dumfries",
"postalCode": "DG2 0SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Dumfries"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "William Waugh & Sons (Builders) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52549",
"name": "Sherrif Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sherrif Court House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sherrif Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012270-2022-NP827-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Minor Works Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 300
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012270-2022-NP827-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: The Notice is to advise of a modification of the framework with contract term being extended by 10 months.\nThis modification is required to meet the additional demands of Scottish Health And Social Care sector due to current Covid pandemic and to maintain necessary services due to circumstances unforeseen by the Authority. in line with regulation 72(1)(c) of public Contracts (Scotland) 2015.\nThe Authority has commenced procurement activity to replace this framework.",
"description": "The framework duration is being extended by 9 months to allow for conclusion of the replacement framework and maintain required services for NHS Scotland Health Boards"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2022-03-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The Notice is to advise of a modification of the framework with contract term being extended by 10 months.\nThis modification is required to meet the additional demands of Scottish Health And Social Care sector due to current Covid pandemic and to maintain necessary services due to circumstances unforeseen by the Authority. in line with regulation 72(1)(c) of public Contracts (Scotland) 2015.\nThe Authority has commenced procurement activity to replace this framework.\n(SC Ref:692946)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012270-2022",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-05-11T14:49:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03368b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-322",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:424600-2015:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000692946"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012270-2022-NP827-1",
"title": "Minor Works Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41887",
"name": "MPMH Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52544",
"name": "Clark Contracts Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52545",
"name": "Alfred Flett Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52546",
"name": "Chap Construction Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41881",
"name": "BSL Interiors Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20284",
"name": "Ashleigh (Scotland) Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41889",
"name": "Brick and Steel Construction Co"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41879",
"name": "DITT Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41886",
"name": "D MacDonald & Co"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48573",
"name": "FES FM LImited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41893",
"name": "Fleming Buildings Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41894",
"name": "Hatrick Bruce Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41892",
"name": "McLaughlin Construction"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20286",
"name": "MM Miller"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41882",
"name": "Morgan Sindall"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-348",
"name": "Morris & Spottiswood"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52547",
"name": "Galliford Try"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41890",
"name": "MSM Contracts Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41885",
"name": "R Clouston Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41891",
"name": "Prime Build Solutions Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52548",
"name": "Taylor & Fraser Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26881",
"name": "William Waugh & Sons (Builders) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NP827",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Building projects with a value between 50,000 GBP to 1,000,000GBP",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 300
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NHS Scotland Health Boards"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Minor Works Framework",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance, However the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts.\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sherriff Court or Court of session",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-322",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.crawford@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1698794410"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41887",
"name": "MPMH Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G69 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block 3, Unit S Parkway Point, Springhill Parkway, Glasgow Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MPMH Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52544",
"name": "Clark Contracts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA3 1RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clark Contracts Ltd, 23-27 McFarlane Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clark Contracts Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52545",
"name": "Alfred Flett Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM65",
"locality": "Holm",
"postalCode": "KW17 2RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Mary's Village"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Alfred Flett Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52546",
"name": "Chap Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 3RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Isla Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chap Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41881",
"name": "BSL Interiors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G32 7HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "189 Old Shettleston Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BSL Interiors Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20284",
"name": "Ashleigh (Scotland) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Prestwick",
"postalCode": "KA9 2RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 Monument Crescent"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ashleigh (Scotland) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41889",
"name": "Brick and Steel Construction Co",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G52 4BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-6 Boswell Square, Hillington Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brick and Steel Construction Co"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41879",
"name": "DITT Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM66",
"locality": "Lerwick",
"postalCode": "ZE1 0PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holmsgarth"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DITT Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41886",
"name": "D MacDonald & Co",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM64",
"locality": "Isle of Benbecula",
"postalCode": "HS7 5LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Balivanich, Isle of Benbecula"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "D MacDonald & Co"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48573",
"name": "FES FM LImited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK7 8HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forth House, Pirnhall Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FES FM LImited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41893",
"name": "Fleming Buildings Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G66 5ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Auchinloch Road, LENZIE"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fleming Buildings Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41894",
"name": "Hatrick Bruce Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Kinross",
"postalCode": "ky13 9xb",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market House, Milnathort, Tayside"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hatrick Bruce Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41892",
"name": "McLaughlin Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"locality": "Irvine",
"postalCode": "KA12 8LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Ailsa Road, Kyle Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "McLaughlin Construction"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20286",
"name": "MM Miller",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Wick",
"postalCode": "KW1 5QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Miller House, 55 Macrae Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MM Miller"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41882",
"name": "Morgan Sindall",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Green House , Beechwood Business Park North"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Morgan Sindall"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-348",
"name": "Morris & Spottiswood",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "54 Helen Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Morris & Spottiswood"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52547",
"name": "Galliford Try",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Birmingham Business PArk",
"postalCode": "B37 7WY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6060 Knights Court, Solihull Parkway"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Galliford Try"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41890",
"name": "MSM Contracts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 45a Seagoe Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MSM Contracts Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41885",
"name": "R Clouston Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM65",
"locality": "Kirkwall",
"postalCode": "KW15 1GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Grainshore Drive, Hatston Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "R Clouston Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41891",
"name": "Prime Build Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Airdrie",
"postalCode": "ML6 9BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Church,, 9 Saline Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Prime Build Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52548",
"name": "Taylor & Fraser Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA3 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "117 Abercorn Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Taylor & Fraser Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26881",
"name": "William Waugh & Sons (Builders) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Dumfries",
"postalCode": "DG2 0SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Dumfries"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "William Waugh & Sons (Builders) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52549",
"name": "Sherrif Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sherrif Court House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sherrif Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012270-2022-NP827-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Minor Works Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 300
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012270-2022-NP827-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: The Notice is to advise of a modification of the framework with contract term being extended by 10 months.\nThis modification is required to meet the additional demands of Scottish Health And Social Care sector due to current Covid pandemic and to maintain necessary services due to circumstances unforeseen by the Authority. in line with regulation 72(1)(c) of public Contracts (Scotland) 2015.\nThe Authority has commenced procurement activity to replace this framework.",
"description": "The framework duration is being extended by 9 months to allow for conclusion of the replacement framework and maintain required services for NHS Scotland Health Boards"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2022-03-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The Notice is to advise of a modification of the framework with contract term being extended by 10 months.\nThis modification is required to meet the additional demands of Scottish Health And Social Care sector due to current Covid pandemic and to maintain necessary services due to circumstances unforeseen by the Authority. in line with regulation 72(1)(c) of public Contracts (Scotland) 2015.\nThe Authority has commenced procurement activity to replace this framework.\n(SC Ref:692946)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}