← Back to search results

cancelledFind a Tender · award

Minor Works Framework (MWF)

Buyer: University of Strathclyde →

BuyerUniversity of Strathclyde
Statuscancelled
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Sept 2025

What is being bought

The University of Strathclyde (the “University”) is seeking to establish a framework agreement to support the delivery of minor works for the following activities outlined below; - Minor capital & maintenance works, refurbishment and fit-outs, including projects based within accommodation / residence settings, listed buildings, laboratory environments, and with a heavy building services focus, between a value of GBP 0 - 6,000,000; - These will be all trades contracts, including downtakings, joinery, building, plastering, decoration, ceilings, partitioning, electrical, mechanical, plumbing, air conditioning, flooring, fire and security alarms, BMS controls etc; and - Please note, the University reserves the right to procure projects above GBP 6,000,000. Please note, Glasgow Caledonian University (GCU) is also also participating in this Framework, and may choose to use this agreement as per their requirements.

Delivery location

UKM82

Categories

Construction work 45000000Building construction work 45210000Urban development construction work 45211360Construction work for university buildings 45214400Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The University of Strathclyde (the “University”) is seeking to establish a framework agreement to support the delivery of minor works for the following activities outlined below; - Minor capital & maintenance works, refurbishment and fit-outs, including projects based within accommodation / residence settings, listed buildings, laboratory environments, and with a heavy building services focus, between a value of GBP 0 - 6,000,000; - These will be all trades contracts, including downtakings, joinery, building, plastering, decoration, ceilings, partitioning, electrical, mechanical, plumbing, air conditioning, flooring, fire and security alarms, BMS controls etc; and - Please note, the University reserves the right to procure projects above GBP 6,000,000. Please note, Glasgow Caledonian University (GCU) is also also participating in this Framework, and may choose to use this agreement as per their requirements. The Candidate will be required to provide examples that demonstrate that they have the relevant experience to deliver the services/supplies as described in part II.2.4 of the OJEU Contract Notice or the relevant section of the Site Notice. The Candidate should use the template provided for them to answer the Technical and Professional ability question 4C.1 of their SPD response. The below scoring methodology will be applied to the question. Excellent response - 4 Response is completely relevant and excellent overall. The response is comprehensive, unambiguous and demonstrates thorough experience, knowledge or skills/capacity/capability relevant to providing similar services to similar clients. Good response - 3 Response is relevant and good. The response is sufficiently detailed to demonstrate a good amount of experience, knowledge or skills/capacity/capability relevant to providing similar services to similar clients. Acceptable response - 2 Response is relevant and acceptable. The response demonstrates broad previous experience, knowledge and skills/capacity/capability but may lack in some aspects of similarity e.g. previous experience, knowledge or skills may not be of a similar nature. Poor response - 1 Response is partially relevant but generally poor. The response shows some elements of relevance to the criterion but contains insufficient/limited detail or explanation to demonstrate previous relevant experience/ capacity/capability. Unacceptable (Nil or Inadequate response) – 0 Nil or inadequate response. Fails to demonstrate previous experience/capacity/capability relevant to this criterion. This question will be scored by a technical panel made up of representatives from the Contracting Authority. Once all scores are agreed, an average score will be applied to all questions. Please note, the Candidate must score a minimum of two for all questions, as per the scoring methodology, otherwise their offer may be deemed non-compliant and will not be considered further. Question A - Example 1: Accommodation / Student Residencies (25%) Please refer to the document "Appendix E - SPD 4C.1 Template v1" for further details as to what this question is assessing, and how it is scored. Question B - Example 2: Listed Building (25%) Please refer to the document "Appendix E - SPD 4C.1 Template v1" for further details as to what this question is assessing, and how it is scored. Question C - Example 3: Laboratories (25%) Please refer to the document "Appendix E - SPD 4C.1 Template v1" for further details as to what this question is assessing, and how it is scored. Question D - Example 4: Building Services (25%) Please refer to the document "Appendix E - SPD 4C.1 Template v1" for further details as to what this question is assessing, and how it is scored.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical — 60
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Construction work, Building construction work, Urban development construction work, Construction work for university buildingsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 456,9373 median · 23 average (1,163 of 6,937 with a bid count)3.4 average (1,284 of 6,937 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM82497 median · 35.3 average (21 of 49 with a bid count)4.9 average (21 of 49 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

059194-2025-UOS-18190-2020-1

Statusunsuccessful

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-039b86
Latest release ID059194-2025
Latest release timestampWed Sep 24 2025 10:50:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscancelled
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Sept 2025award, contract059194-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059194-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-24T11:50:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039b86",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-73570",
    "name": "University of Strathclyde"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000738059"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "059194-2025-UOS-18190-2020-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UOS-18190-2020",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "In line with 72 - Modification of Contracts During their Term, of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, this Contract may be modified without a new procurement procedure in accordance with this Part in some cases."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The University of Strathclyde (the “University”) is seeking to establish a framework agreement to support the delivery of minor works for the following activities outlined below;\n- Minor capital & maintenance works, refurbishment and fit-outs, including projects based within accommodation / residence settings, listed buildings, laboratory environments, and with a heavy building services focus, between a value of GBP 0 - 6,000,000;\n- These will be all trades contracts, including downtakings, joinery, building, plastering, decoration, ceilings, partitioning, electrical, mechanical, plumbing, air conditioning, flooring, fire and security alarms, BMS controls etc; and\n- Please note, the University reserves the right to procure projects above GBP 6,000,000.\nPlease note, Glasgow Caledonian University (GCU) is also also participating in this Framework, and may choose to use this agreement as per their requirements.\nThe Candidate will be required to provide examples that demonstrate that they have the relevant experience to deliver the services/supplies as described in part II.2.4 of the OJEU Contract Notice or the relevant section of the Site Notice.\nThe Candidate should use the template provided for them to answer the Technical and Professional ability question 4C.1 of their SPD response.\nThe below scoring methodology will be applied to the question.\nExcellent response - 4\nResponse is completely relevant and excellent overall. The response is comprehensive, unambiguous and demonstrates thorough experience, knowledge or skills/capacity/capability relevant to providing similar services to similar clients.\nGood response - 3\nResponse is relevant and good. The response is sufficiently detailed to demonstrate a good amount of experience, knowledge or skills/capacity/capability relevant to providing similar services to similar clients.\nAcceptable response - 2\nResponse is relevant and acceptable. The response demonstrates broad previous experience, knowledge and skills/capacity/capability but may lack in some aspects of similarity e.g. previous experience, knowledge or skills may not be of a similar nature.\nPoor response - 1\nResponse is partially relevant but generally poor. The response shows some elements of relevance to the criterion but contains insufficient/limited detail or explanation to demonstrate previous relevant experience/ capacity/capability.\nUnacceptable (Nil or Inadequate response) – 0\nNil or inadequate response. Fails to demonstrate previous experience/capacity/capability relevant to this criterion.\nThis question will be scored by a technical panel made up of representatives from the Contracting Authority. Once all scores are agreed, an average score will be applied to all questions.\nPlease note, the Candidate must score a minimum of two for all questions, as per the scoring methodology, otherwise their offer may be deemed non-compliant and will not be considered further.\nQuestion A - Example 1: Accommodation / Student Residencies (25%)\nPlease refer to the document \"Appendix E - SPD 4C.1 Template v1\" for further details as to what this question is assessing, and how it is scored.\nQuestion B - Example 2: Listed Building (25%)\nPlease refer to the document \"Appendix E - SPD 4C.1 Template v1\" for further details as to what this question is assessing, and how it is scored.\nQuestion C - Example 3: Laboratories (25%)\nPlease refer to the document \"Appendix E - SPD 4C.1 Template v1\" for further details as to what this question is assessing, and how it is scored.\nQuestion D - Example 4: Building Services (25%)\nPlease refer to the document \"Appendix E - SPD 4C.1 Template v1\" for further details as to what this question is assessing, and how it is scored.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "University of Strathclyde."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211360",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Urban development construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45214400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for university buildings"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Minor Works Framework (MWF)",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The University of Strathclyde (the “University”) is seeking to establish a framework agreement to support the delivery of minor works for the following activities outlined below;\n- Minor capital & maintenance works, refurbishment and fit-outs, including projects based within accommodation / residence settings, listed buildings, laboratory environments, and with a heavy building services focus, between a value of GBP 0 - 6,000,000;\n-  These will be all trades contracts, including downtakings, joinery, building, plastering, decoration, ceilings, partitioning, electrical, mechanical, plumbing, air conditioning, flooring, fire and security alarms, BMS controls etc; and\n- Please note, the University reserves the right to procure projects above GBP 6,000,000.\nPlease note, Glasgow Caledonian University (GCU) is also also participating in this Framework, and may choose to use this agreement as per their requirements.",
    "reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (SSI2015/446) (as amended) may bring proceedings to the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-73570",
      "name": "University of Strathclyde",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G1 1XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "McCance Building, 16 Richmond Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.strath.ac.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00113",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Strathclyde"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kenneth Carlin, Category Manager",
        "email": "kenneth.carlin@strath.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9129",
      "name": "Glasgow Caledonian University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G4 0BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Cowcaddens Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gcu.ac.uk/procurement",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00195"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Caledonian University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@gcu.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3525",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The Candidate is advised that the envisaged maximum number of participants that might be appointed to the proposed Framework set out in section IV.1.3 of this Contract Notice is purely indicative. The University of Strathclyde reserves the right to appoint more or less participants than the envisaged number.\nIn line with regulation 72 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, this Contract may be modified without a new procurement procedure in accordance with this Part in some cases.\n(SC Ref:811083)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Sept 2025 · 059194-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059194-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-24T11:50:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039b86",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-73570",
    "name": "University of Strathclyde"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000738059"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "059194-2025-UOS-18190-2020-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UOS-18190-2020",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "In line with 72 - Modification of Contracts During their Term, of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, this Contract may be modified without a new procurement procedure in accordance with this Part in some cases."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The University of Strathclyde (the “University”) is seeking to establish a framework agreement to support the delivery of minor works for the following activities outlined below;\n- Minor capital & maintenance works, refurbishment and fit-outs, including projects based within accommodation / residence settings, listed buildings, laboratory environments, and with a heavy building services focus, between a value of GBP 0 - 6,000,000;\n- These will be all trades contracts, including downtakings, joinery, building, plastering, decoration, ceilings, partitioning, electrical, mechanical, plumbing, air conditioning, flooring, fire and security alarms, BMS controls etc; and\n- Please note, the University reserves the right to procure projects above GBP 6,000,000.\nPlease note, Glasgow Caledonian University (GCU) is also also participating in this Framework, and may choose to use this agreement as per their requirements.\nThe Candidate will be required to provide examples that demonstrate that they have the relevant experience to deliver the services/supplies as described in part II.2.4 of the OJEU Contract Notice or the relevant section of the Site Notice.\nThe Candidate should use the template provided for them to answer the Technical and Professional ability question 4C.1 of their SPD response.\nThe below scoring methodology will be applied to the question.\nExcellent response - 4\nResponse is completely relevant and excellent overall. The response is comprehensive, unambiguous and demonstrates thorough experience, knowledge or skills/capacity/capability relevant to providing similar services to similar clients.\nGood response - 3\nResponse is relevant and good. The response is sufficiently detailed to demonstrate a good amount of experience, knowledge or skills/capacity/capability relevant to providing similar services to similar clients.\nAcceptable response - 2\nResponse is relevant and acceptable. The response demonstrates broad previous experience, knowledge and skills/capacity/capability but may lack in some aspects of similarity e.g. previous experience, knowledge or skills may not be of a similar nature.\nPoor response - 1\nResponse is partially relevant but generally poor. The response shows some elements of relevance to the criterion but contains insufficient/limited detail or explanation to demonstrate previous relevant experience/ capacity/capability.\nUnacceptable (Nil or Inadequate response) – 0\nNil or inadequate response. Fails to demonstrate previous experience/capacity/capability relevant to this criterion.\nThis question will be scored by a technical panel made up of representatives from the Contracting Authority. Once all scores are agreed, an average score will be applied to all questions.\nPlease note, the Candidate must score a minimum of two for all questions, as per the scoring methodology, otherwise their offer may be deemed non-compliant and will not be considered further.\nQuestion A - Example 1: Accommodation / Student Residencies (25%)\nPlease refer to the document \"Appendix E - SPD 4C.1 Template v1\" for further details as to what this question is assessing, and how it is scored.\nQuestion B - Example 2: Listed Building (25%)\nPlease refer to the document \"Appendix E - SPD 4C.1 Template v1\" for further details as to what this question is assessing, and how it is scored.\nQuestion C - Example 3: Laboratories (25%)\nPlease refer to the document \"Appendix E - SPD 4C.1 Template v1\" for further details as to what this question is assessing, and how it is scored.\nQuestion D - Example 4: Building Services (25%)\nPlease refer to the document \"Appendix E - SPD 4C.1 Template v1\" for further details as to what this question is assessing, and how it is scored.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "University of Strathclyde."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211360",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Urban development construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45214400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for university buildings"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Minor Works Framework (MWF)",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The University of Strathclyde (the “University”) is seeking to establish a framework agreement to support the delivery of minor works for the following activities outlined below;\n- Minor capital & maintenance works, refurbishment and fit-outs, including projects based within accommodation / residence settings, listed buildings, laboratory environments, and with a heavy building services focus, between a value of GBP 0 - 6,000,000;\n-  These will be all trades contracts, including downtakings, joinery, building, plastering, decoration, ceilings, partitioning, electrical, mechanical, plumbing, air conditioning, flooring, fire and security alarms, BMS controls etc; and\n- Please note, the University reserves the right to procure projects above GBP 6,000,000.\nPlease note, Glasgow Caledonian University (GCU) is also also participating in this Framework, and may choose to use this agreement as per their requirements.",
    "reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (SSI2015/446) (as amended) may bring proceedings to the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-73570",
      "name": "University of Strathclyde",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G1 1XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "McCance Building, 16 Richmond Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.strath.ac.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00113",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Strathclyde"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kenneth Carlin, Category Manager",
        "email": "kenneth.carlin@strath.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9129",
      "name": "Glasgow Caledonian University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G4 0BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Cowcaddens Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gcu.ac.uk/procurement",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00195"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Caledonian University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@gcu.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3525",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The Candidate is advised that the envisaged maximum number of participants that might be appointed to the proposed Framework set out in section IV.1.3 of this Contract Notice is purely indicative. The University of Strathclyde reserves the right to appoint more or less participants than the envisaged number.\nIn line with regulation 72 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, this Contract may be modified without a new procurement procedure in accordance with this Part in some cases.\n(SC Ref:811083)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}