General Building Works
Covers interior and exterior construction, refurbishment, and minor structural alterations.
Participate on suppliers.multiquote.com ↗External submission platform
CPC Minor Works DPS expires on 28/10/2025 and prior to renewal, we are seeking interested suppliers from the construction industry to assist in the organisation's understanding of the current market and provide insights that may guide us in the creation of tender documents. The current Minor Works DPS is comprised of 29 Lots. We intend to merge some of the lots where there is commonality in scope. This exercise precedes the tendering process which will put in place a route-to-market for the education sector, and we are not accepting bids at this time.
UK · UK · UK · UK · UK · UK · UK · UK · UK
Covers interior and exterior construction, refurbishment, and minor structural alterations.
Focuses on heating, cooling, ventilation, and other mechanical installations or upgrades.
Includes installation, repair, and upgrades of electrical systems.
Focuses on minor works in outdoor areas, landscaping, and external building elements.
Focuses on safe, efficient, and reliable operation of the water and waste systems
Projects aimed at improving environmental sustainability and reducing energy costs.
Tailored to highly specialized or bespoke requirements in educational settings.These include; (i) Science laboratory fit-outs (including specialized gas, water, and electrical installations), (ii) Creation of sensory rooms and spaces for students with special educational needs (SEN), (iii) Refurbishment or installation of performing arts facilities, such as stages and auditoriums,Workshops and technology room upgrades (e.g., for carpentry, metalwork, or 3D printing), (iv) Swimming pool repairs and maintenance, (v) Compliance upgrades (e.g., fire compartmentation and acoustic solutions).
Addresses small-scale civil works and infrastructure projects
Minor works that foster safety awareness and compliance with regulatory standards in educational settings
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Engineering works and construction works | Not published |
| 2 | Engineering works and construction works | Not published |
| 3 | Engineering works and construction works | Not published |
| 4 | Engineering works and construction works | Not published |
| 5 | Engineering works and construction works | Not published |
| 6 | Engineering works and construction works | Not published |
| 7 | Engineering works and construction works | Not published |
| 8 | Engineering works and construction works | Not published |
| 9 | Engineering works and construction works | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Engineering works and construction works (45220000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 80 median · 80 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 17 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,382 | 6 median · 82.9 average (838 of 2,382 with a bid count) | 7.3 average (931 of 2,382 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,129 | 5 median · 16.6 average (8 of 1,129 with a bid count) | 4.5 average (8 of 1,129 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04d3ff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001625-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 17 2025 10:30:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://suppliers.multiquote.com |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £18,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 9 |
| Tender items in source | 9 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jan 2025 | planning | 001625-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001625-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-01-17T10:30:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d3ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-106748",
"name": "Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA15118 - CPC/JO/01/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "General Building Works",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "Covers interior and exterior construction, refurbishment, and minor structural alterations.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mechanical Works",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "Focuses on heating, cooling, ventilation, and other mechanical installations or upgrades.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Electrical Works",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "Includes installation, repair, and upgrades of electrical systems.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "External Works",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "Focuses on minor works in outdoor areas, landscaping, and external building elements.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Plumbing & Drains Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "Focuses on safe, efficient, and reliable operation of the water and waste systems",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Sustainability and Energy Efficiency",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "Projects aimed at improving environmental sustainability and reducing energy costs.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Specialist Works",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "Tailored to highly specialized or bespoke requirements in educational settings.These include; \n(i) Science laboratory fit-outs (including specialized gas, water, and electrical installations),\n(ii) Creation of sensory rooms and spaces for students with special educational needs (SEN),\n(iii) Refurbishment or installation of performing arts facilities, such as stages and auditoriums,Workshops and technology room upgrades (e.g., for carpentry, metalwork, or 3D printing), \n(iv) Swimming pool repairs and maintenance,\n(v) Compliance upgrades (e.g., fire compartmentation and acoustic solutions).",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Minor Civil Engineering Works",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "Addresses small-scale civil works and infrastructure projects",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Demolition",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "Minor works that foster safety awareness and compliance with regulatory standards in educational settings",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Minor Works DPS - Ref: CPC/JO/01/2025",
"value": {
"amount": 18000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 9,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 9
},
"description": "CPC Minor Works DPS expires on 28/10/2025 and prior to renewal, we are seeking interested suppliers from the construction industry to assist in the organisation's understanding of the current market and provide insights that may guide us in the creation of tender documents.\nThe current Minor Works DPS is comprised of 29 Lots. We intend to merge some of the lots where there is commonality in scope. This exercise precedes the tendering process which will put in place a route-to-market for the education sector, and we are not accepting bids at this time.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-02-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority will incorporate a minimum of a ten calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of contract is communicated to tenderers. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved then the Public Contract Regulations 2015, provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm, by breach of the rules to take action in the High Court. Any such action must be brought promptly",
"classification": {
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106748",
"name": "Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House, Leslie Hough Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thecpc.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.thecpc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "J.Ogunjobi@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8000662188"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2380",
"name": "Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thecpc.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.thecpc.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Education"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "J.Ogunjobi@thecpc.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5745",
"name": "Public Sector",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thecpc.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.thecpc.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Sector"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "J.Ogunjobi@thecpc.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6499",
"name": "Crescent Purchasing Consortia",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Crescent Purchasing Consortia"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001625-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-01-17T10:30:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d3ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-106748",
"name": "Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA15118 - CPC/JO/01/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "General Building Works",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "Covers interior and exterior construction, refurbishment, and minor structural alterations.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mechanical Works",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "Focuses on heating, cooling, ventilation, and other mechanical installations or upgrades.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Electrical Works",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "Includes installation, repair, and upgrades of electrical systems.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "External Works",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "Focuses on minor works in outdoor areas, landscaping, and external building elements.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Plumbing & Drains Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "Focuses on safe, efficient, and reliable operation of the water and waste systems",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Sustainability and Energy Efficiency",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "Projects aimed at improving environmental sustainability and reducing energy costs.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Specialist Works",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "Tailored to highly specialized or bespoke requirements in educational settings.These include; \n(i) Science laboratory fit-outs (including specialized gas, water, and electrical installations),\n(ii) Creation of sensory rooms and spaces for students with special educational needs (SEN),\n(iii) Refurbishment or installation of performing arts facilities, such as stages and auditoriums,Workshops and technology room upgrades (e.g., for carpentry, metalwork, or 3D printing), \n(iv) Swimming pool repairs and maintenance,\n(v) Compliance upgrades (e.g., fire compartmentation and acoustic solutions).",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Minor Civil Engineering Works",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "Addresses small-scale civil works and infrastructure projects",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Demolition",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "Minor works that foster safety awareness and compliance with regulatory standards in educational settings",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Minor Works DPS - Ref: CPC/JO/01/2025",
"value": {
"amount": 18000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 9,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 9
},
"description": "CPC Minor Works DPS expires on 28/10/2025 and prior to renewal, we are seeking interested suppliers from the construction industry to assist in the organisation's understanding of the current market and provide insights that may guide us in the creation of tender documents.\nThe current Minor Works DPS is comprised of 29 Lots. We intend to merge some of the lots where there is commonality in scope. This exercise precedes the tendering process which will put in place a route-to-market for the education sector, and we are not accepting bids at this time.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-02-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority will incorporate a minimum of a ten calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of contract is communicated to tenderers. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved then the Public Contract Regulations 2015, provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm, by breach of the rules to take action in the High Court. Any such action must be brought promptly",
"classification": {
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106748",
"name": "Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House, Leslie Hough Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thecpc.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.thecpc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "J.Ogunjobi@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8000662188"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2380",
"name": "Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thecpc.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.thecpc.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Education"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "J.Ogunjobi@thecpc.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5745",
"name": "Public Sector",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thecpc.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.thecpc.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Sector"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "J.Ogunjobi@thecpc.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6499",
"name": "Crescent Purchasing Consortia",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Crescent Purchasing Consortia"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}