Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010975-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-05-18T15:55:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b250",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16552",
"name": "NHS England and NHS Improvement - North West"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010975-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16584",
"name": "Sundar Raj Lakshmiah"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b250",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Contract awarded by NHS England and NHS Improvement - North West (Cheshire and Merseyside) to deliver Tier 2 Minor Oral Surgery in Liverpool and Sefton area.\nA Single Tender Action has been enacted for, as a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures.\nServices will be procured in line with the Public Contract Regulations (PCR) 2015 (as amended) or any subsequent policy/legislation.\nFuture procurement processes will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Liverpool and Sefton"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Minor Oral Surgery Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract awarded by NHS England and NHS Improvement - North West (Cheshire and Merseyside) to deliver Tier 2 Minor Oral Surgery in Liverpool and Sefton area.\nA Single Tender Action has been enacted for, as a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures.\nServices will be procured in line with the Public Contract Regulations (PCR) 2015 (as amended) or any subsequent policy/legislation.\nFuture procurement processes will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.",
"reviewDetails": "The Commissioner will act in accordance with Part 3 Chapter 5 Regulation 85 to 87 and Part 3 Chapter 6 Regulation 88 to 104 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No 102) (PCR 2015) as amended. Part 3 of the PCR 2015 provides for appeals to be made to the High Court subject to the time limitations and other required procedural steps. The rules relating to appeal are complex and a dissatisfied tenderer is advised to take their own prompt legal advice.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16552",
"name": "NHS England and NHS Improvement - North West",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regatta Place, Brunswick Business Park, Summers Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England and NHS Improvement - North West"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "necsu.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16584",
"name": "Sundar Raj Lakshmiah",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Queens Drive"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sundar Raj Lakshmiah"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16551",
"name": "North of England Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 2YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "John Snow House, Durham University Science Park"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North of England Commissioning Support Unit"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "necsu.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7218",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010975-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 236363,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010975-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Services will be procured in line with the PCR 2015 (as amended) or any subsequent policy/legislation\n(MT Ref:222853)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 May 2021 · 010975-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "010975-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-05-18T15:55:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b250",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16552",
"name": "NHS England and NHS Improvement - North West"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010975-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16584",
"name": "Sundar Raj Lakshmiah"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b250",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Contract awarded by NHS England and NHS Improvement - North West (Cheshire and Merseyside) to deliver Tier 2 Minor Oral Surgery in Liverpool and Sefton area.\nA Single Tender Action has been enacted for, as a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures.\nServices will be procured in line with the Public Contract Regulations (PCR) 2015 (as amended) or any subsequent policy/legislation.\nFuture procurement processes will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Liverpool and Sefton"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Minor Oral Surgery Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract awarded by NHS England and NHS Improvement - North West (Cheshire and Merseyside) to deliver Tier 2 Minor Oral Surgery in Liverpool and Sefton area.\nA Single Tender Action has been enacted for, as a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures.\nServices will be procured in line with the Public Contract Regulations (PCR) 2015 (as amended) or any subsequent policy/legislation.\nFuture procurement processes will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.",
"reviewDetails": "The Commissioner will act in accordance with Part 3 Chapter 5 Regulation 85 to 87 and Part 3 Chapter 6 Regulation 88 to 104 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No 102) (PCR 2015) as amended. Part 3 of the PCR 2015 provides for appeals to be made to the High Court subject to the time limitations and other required procedural steps. The rules relating to appeal are complex and a dissatisfied tenderer is advised to take their own prompt legal advice.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16552",
"name": "NHS England and NHS Improvement - North West",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regatta Place, Brunswick Business Park, Summers Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England and NHS Improvement - North West"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "necsu.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16584",
"name": "Sundar Raj Lakshmiah",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Queens Drive"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sundar Raj Lakshmiah"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16551",
"name": "North of England Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 2YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "John Snow House, Durham University Science Park"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North of England Commissioning Support Unit"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "necsu.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7218",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010975-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 236363,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010975-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Services will be procured in line with the PCR 2015 (as amended) or any subsequent policy/legislation\n(MT Ref:222853)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}