Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "080923-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-09T10:14:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f173",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-NHS Devon ICB",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "080923-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08291434",
"name": "Alliance Pioneer Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nNHS Devon sought to procure Minor Injuries services in North Devon (Ilfracombe). It is awarding a contract of 6 weeks , commencing 02 August 2025 and ending -7 September to Alliance Pioneer Group following Direct Award Process B of the Provider Selection Regime.\nThis is a existing service, Alliance Pioneer Groupis a new provider.\nLifetime value: £15,000",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North Devon - Ilfracombe"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Minor Injuries Unit (Weekend provision)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Minor Injuries Unit (Weekend provision) on a short term basis for 6 weeks across August- September 2025.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDue to the short term nature of the contract and the incumbent provider being unable to continue to deliver services, an alternative provider was required on an interim basis to allow for provision and continuation of services for the local population.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NHS Devon ICB",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX25AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://onedevon.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NHS Devon ICB",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHS Devon ICB",
"email": "D-ICB.contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08291434",
"name": "Alliance Pioneer Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08291434",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Alliance Pioneer Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168621",
"name": "NHs Devon ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHs Devon ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "080923-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "080923-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award.\nAward decision-makers; NHS Devon ICB PSR Steering Group\nNo conflicts of interest, or potential conflicts of interest, were declared by any decision makers. (or note conflicts of interest; sample wording to use above)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Dec 2025 · 080923-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "080923-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-09T10:14:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f173",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-NHS Devon ICB",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "080923-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08291434",
"name": "Alliance Pioneer Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nNHS Devon sought to procure Minor Injuries services in North Devon (Ilfracombe). It is awarding a contract of 6 weeks , commencing 02 August 2025 and ending -7 September to Alliance Pioneer Group following Direct Award Process B of the Provider Selection Regime.\nThis is a existing service, Alliance Pioneer Groupis a new provider.\nLifetime value: £15,000",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North Devon - Ilfracombe"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Minor Injuries Unit (Weekend provision)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Minor Injuries Unit (Weekend provision) on a short term basis for 6 weeks across August- September 2025.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDue to the short term nature of the contract and the incumbent provider being unable to continue to deliver services, an alternative provider was required on an interim basis to allow for provision and continuation of services for the local population.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NHS Devon ICB",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX25AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://onedevon.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NHS Devon ICB",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHS Devon ICB",
"email": "D-ICB.contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08291434",
"name": "Alliance Pioneer Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08291434",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Alliance Pioneer Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168621",
"name": "NHs Devon ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHs Devon ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "080923-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "080923-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award.\nAward decision-makers; NHS Devon ICB PSR Steering Group\nNo conflicts of interest, or potential conflicts of interest, were declared by any decision makers. (or note conflicts of interest; sample wording to use above)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}