Lot 1
No lot description published.
There is a requirement to remediate the floor of an exisiting building to achieve a uniform and level surface, using an expoxy resin, such that it is suitable for use by a large, Powered Pallet Truck (PPT). The self-levelling epoxy resin surfacing is to be capable of resisting repeated usage by the PPT and bearing pressures beneath its wheels of 15N/mm2. It is anticipated that the existing floor surface will need to be reduced in height in some areas and filled in other areas in order to achieve the target level agreed in the contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ac3a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000875-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 07 2026 08:04:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000875-2026 |
| 9 Oct 2025 | tender | 063958-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000875-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T08:04:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262370",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete-coating work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170678",
"name": "Blastmaster UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27832",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mini MILWEP - Concrete Floor Slab Rectification",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "There is a requirement to remediate the floor of an exisiting building to achieve a uniform and level surface, using an expoxy resin, such that it is suitable for use by a large, Powered Pallet Truck (PPT). The self-levelling epoxy resin surfacing is to be capable of resisting repeated usage by the PPT and bearing pressures beneath its wheels of 15N/mm2. It is anticipated that the existing floor surface will need to be reduced in height in some areas and filled in other areas in order to achieve the target level agreed in the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachael Sheriff",
"email": "rachael.sheriff@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170678",
"name": "Blastmaster UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "GL12 8LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Canters Leaze, Wickwar, Wotton Under Edge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ianmay@blastmaster.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mini MILWEP - Concrete Floor Slab Rectification",
"value": {
"amount": 45782,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54938.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000875-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000875-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T08:04:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000875-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T08:04:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262370",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete-coating work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170678",
"name": "Blastmaster UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27832",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mini MILWEP - Concrete Floor Slab Rectification",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "There is a requirement to remediate the floor of an exisiting building to achieve a uniform and level surface, using an expoxy resin, such that it is suitable for use by a large, Powered Pallet Truck (PPT). The self-levelling epoxy resin surfacing is to be capable of resisting repeated usage by the PPT and bearing pressures beneath its wheels of 15N/mm2. It is anticipated that the existing floor surface will need to be reduced in height in some areas and filled in other areas in order to achieve the target level agreed in the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachael Sheriff",
"email": "rachael.sheriff@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170678",
"name": "Blastmaster UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "GL12 8LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Canters Leaze, Wickwar, Wotton Under Edge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ianmay@blastmaster.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mini MILWEP - Concrete Floor Slab Rectification",
"value": {
"amount": 45782,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54938.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000875-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000875-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T08:04:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063958-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T22:16:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac3a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details are in the Request for Proposal."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Full details are in the Request for Proposal."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262370",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete-coating work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mini MILWEP - Concrete Floor Slab Rectification",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063958-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063958-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T22:16:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "There is a requirement to remediate the floor of an exisiting building to achieve a uniform and level surface, using an expoxy resin, such that it is suitable for use by a large, Powered Pallet Truck (PPT). The self-levelling epoxy resin surfacing is to be capable of resisting repeated usage by the PPT and bearing pressures beneath its wheels of 15N/mm2. It is anticipated that the existing floor surface will need to be reduced in height in some areas and filled in other areas in order to achieve the target level agreed in the contract.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To obtain further information, including all documentation, please follow these steps:\n1. Log in to the supplier portal at: https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome.\n2. Locate the opportunity using 'Find Opportunities' or use ref C27832",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachael Sheriff",
"email": "rachael.sheriff@nrservices.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}