Lot 1
No lot description published.
Defra requires professional services to support the following workstreams of the Minerva Programme: o FM Asset Data o Property Technology The Minerva Programme is playing a critical role in the transformation of the operating model within Defra Group Property (DgP) and is digitising operational processes and implementing new capability across the function. The Minerva Programme is a key part of the wider One DgP Transformation Programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b38c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064874-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 15:15:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064874-2026 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055888-2026 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055465-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064874-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T16:15:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b38c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJR-5436-DWBH",
"name": "Brickfield Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34544",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Minerva Programme Work Package 7 - FM Asset Data Services & Property Technology",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Defra requires professional services to support the following workstreams of the Minerva Programme:\no FM Asset Data\no Property Technology\nThe Minerva Programme is playing a critical role in the transformation of the operating model within Defra Group Property (DgP) and is digitising operational processes and implementing new capability across the function. The Minerva Programme is a key part of the wider One DgP Transformation Programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The supplier possesses the specialist technical expertise and project-specific knowledge necessary to complete the remaining deliverables efficiently and effectively. Awarding the contract directly will ensure continuity of service, maintain project momentum, minimise implementation risk, and provide best value through the avoidance of transition and onboarding costs.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "network.procurement@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJR-5436-DWBH",
"name": "Brickfield Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "GU5 0PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hill House, Wonersh Common Road, Guildford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJR-5436-DWBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tim.stone@brickfield.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Minerva Programme Work Package 7 - FM Asset Data Services & Property Technology",
"value": {
"amount": 995000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1194000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064874-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064874-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T16:15:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "No specific KPIs are included within the contract as it is an outcome-based deliverable. Success will be measured through the achievement of the agreed outcomes and deliverables."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064874-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T16:15:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b38c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJR-5436-DWBH",
"name": "Brickfield Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34544",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Minerva Programme Work Package 7 - FM Asset Data Services & Property Technology",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Defra requires professional services to support the following workstreams of the Minerva Programme:\no FM Asset Data\no Property Technology\nThe Minerva Programme is playing a critical role in the transformation of the operating model within Defra Group Property (DgP) and is digitising operational processes and implementing new capability across the function. The Minerva Programme is a key part of the wider One DgP Transformation Programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The supplier possesses the specialist technical expertise and project-specific knowledge necessary to complete the remaining deliverables efficiently and effectively. Awarding the contract directly will ensure continuity of service, maintain project momentum, minimise implementation risk, and provide best value through the avoidance of transition and onboarding costs.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "network.procurement@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJR-5436-DWBH",
"name": "Brickfield Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "GU5 0PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hill House, Wonersh Common Road, Guildford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJR-5436-DWBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tim.stone@brickfield.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Minerva Programme Work Package 7 - FM Asset Data Services & Property Technology",
"value": {
"amount": 995000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1194000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064874-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064874-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T16:15:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "No specific KPIs are included within the contract as it is an outcome-based deliverable. Success will be measured through the achievement of the agreed outcomes and deliverables."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055888-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T16:25:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b38c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Minerva Programme Work Package 7 - FM Asset Data Services & Property Technology",
"value": {
"amount": 995000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 995000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055888-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055888-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T16:25:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJR-5436-DWBH",
"name": "Brickfield Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34418",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Minerva Programme Work Package 7 - FM Asset Data Services & Property Technology",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Defra requires professional services to support the following workstreams of the Minerva Programme:\no FM Asset Data\no Property Technology\nThe Minerva Programme is playing a critical role in the transformation of the operating model within Defra Group Property (DgP) and is digitising operational processes and implementing new capability across the function. The Minerva Programme is a key part of the wider One DgP Transformation Programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.sherlock@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJR-5436-DWBH",
"name": "Brickfield Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "GU5 0PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hill House, Wonersh Common Road, Guildford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJR-5436-DWBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tim.stone@brickfield.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055465-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T18:00:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b38c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Minerva Programme Work Package 7 - FM Asset Data Services & Property Technology",
"value": {
"amount": 995000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 995000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055465-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055465-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T18:00:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJR-5436-DWBH",
"name": "Brickfield Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34418",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Minerva Programme Work Package 7 - FM Asset Data Services & Property Technology",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Defra requires professional services to support the following workstreams of the Minerva Programme:\no FM Asset Data\no Property Technology\nThe Minerva Programme is playing a critical role in the transformation of the operating model within Defra Group Property (DgP) and is digitising operational processes and implementing new capability across the function. The Minerva Programme is a key part of the wider One DgP Transformation Programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "To maintain continuity of delivery",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.sherlock@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJR-5436-DWBH",
"name": "Brickfield Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "GU5 0PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hill House, Wonersh Common Road, Guildford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJR-5436-DWBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tim.stone@brickfield.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}