Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Home Office →
Previous notices related to this procurement are: ocds-h6vhtk-055b4e and ocds-h6vhtk-055d1d. The Psycho-Education Pilot Programme is a below-threshold direct award under the Procurement Act 2023. Provision of the MindSpring psycho-education programme for the second pilot phase in Liverpool, including continued use of the psycho-education programme content and materials, and provision of trainers to deliver the programme to service users.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069642 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043244-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 17:56:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 043244-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043244-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T18:56:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069642",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operation of an educational centre"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYL-6581-WGPN",
"name": "Oasis"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative social services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29958R",
"name": "PRIMARY CARE 24 (MERSEYSIDE) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069642",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MindSpring Psycho-Education Pilot Programme Contracts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Previous notices related to this procurement are: ocds-h6vhtk-055b4e and ocds-h6vhtk-055d1d.\nThe Psycho-Education Pilot Programme is a below-threshold direct award under the Procurement Act 2023.\nProvision of the MindSpring psycho-education programme for the second pilot phase in Liverpool, including continued use of the psycho-education programme content and materials, and provision of trainers to deliver the programme to service users.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/home-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Asylum Support Procurement Team",
"email": "asylumsupportprocurementteam@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYL-6581-WGPN",
"name": "Oasis",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 2BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "69B Splott Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oasiscardiff.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYL-6581-WGPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@oasiscardiff.org",
"telephone": "02920 460424"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29958R",
"name": "PRIMARY CARE 24 (MERSEYSIDE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LIVERPOOL",
"postalCode": "L13 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 4-6 Enterprise Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.primarycare24.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29958R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Hannah.Hague1@pc24.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01512542553"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MindSpring Psycho-Education Pilot Programme - Syllabus",
"value": {
"amount": 58261,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69913.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16017",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16017",
"format": "application/zip",
"description": "MindSpring Pilot Contract Oasis",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "043244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T18:56:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "MindSpring Psycho-Education Pilot Programme - Trainers",
"value": {
"amount": 45908.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45908.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16018",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16018",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "MindSpring Pilot Contract PC24",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "043244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T18:56:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043244-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T18:56:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069642",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operation of an educational centre"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYL-6581-WGPN",
"name": "Oasis"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative social services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29958R",
"name": "PRIMARY CARE 24 (MERSEYSIDE) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069642",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MindSpring Psycho-Education Pilot Programme Contracts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Previous notices related to this procurement are: ocds-h6vhtk-055b4e and ocds-h6vhtk-055d1d.\nThe Psycho-Education Pilot Programme is a below-threshold direct award under the Procurement Act 2023.\nProvision of the MindSpring psycho-education programme for the second pilot phase in Liverpool, including continued use of the psycho-education programme content and materials, and provision of trainers to deliver the programme to service users.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/home-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Asylum Support Procurement Team",
"email": "asylumsupportprocurementteam@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYL-6581-WGPN",
"name": "Oasis",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 2BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "69B Splott Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oasiscardiff.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYL-6581-WGPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@oasiscardiff.org",
"telephone": "02920 460424"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29958R",
"name": "PRIMARY CARE 24 (MERSEYSIDE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LIVERPOOL",
"postalCode": "L13 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 4-6 Enterprise Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.primarycare24.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29958R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Hannah.Hague1@pc24.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01512542553"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MindSpring Psycho-Education Pilot Programme - Syllabus",
"value": {
"amount": 58261,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69913.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16017",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16017",
"format": "application/zip",
"description": "MindSpring Pilot Contract Oasis",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "043244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T18:56:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "MindSpring Psycho-Education Pilot Programme - Trainers",
"value": {
"amount": 45908.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45908.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16018",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16018",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "MindSpring Pilot Contract PC24",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "043244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T18:56:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}