Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
This is a enterprise wide (pan-MoD) headroom agreement with a limit of £19.9M for the provision of artifical intelligence, software and data products and associated technical services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d807 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072358-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 15:19:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072358-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072358-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T16:19:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d807",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of software for military applications"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 19900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23880000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "One (1) year optional extention."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One (1) year optional extention."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072358-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072358-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T16:19:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09882159",
"name": "Mind Foundry Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715907474",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Mind Foundry Enterprise Agreement (UK5) Transparency Notice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a enterprise wide (pan-MoD) headroom agreement with a limit of £19.9M for the provision of artifical intelligence, software and data products and associated technical services.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The agreement shall cover provision of artifical intelligence, software and data products and associated services as necessary to enhance or maintain operational capability, effectiveness, readiness for action, safety or security of the armed forces. The Agreement shall also cover the provision of artifical intelligence, software and data products and associated services for research & development purposed. The Authority reserves the right to extend the agreement, both in terms of time and value, in accordance with Schedule 5 Paragraph 7 (Additional or repeat goods, services or works) of the Procurement Act 2023.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
},
{
"id": "defenceSecurityOperational"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Main Building. Whitehall."
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam.simmons111@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09882159",
"name": "Mind Foundry Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9400 Garsington Road, Oxford Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09882159",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mindfoundry.ai"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072358-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T16:19:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d807",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of software for military applications"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 19900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23880000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "One (1) year optional extention."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One (1) year optional extention."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072358-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072358-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T16:19:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09882159",
"name": "Mind Foundry Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715907474",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Mind Foundry Enterprise Agreement (UK5) Transparency Notice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a enterprise wide (pan-MoD) headroom agreement with a limit of £19.9M for the provision of artifical intelligence, software and data products and associated technical services.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The agreement shall cover provision of artifical intelligence, software and data products and associated services as necessary to enhance or maintain operational capability, effectiveness, readiness for action, safety or security of the armed forces. The Agreement shall also cover the provision of artifical intelligence, software and data products and associated services for research & development purposed. The Authority reserves the right to extend the agreement, both in terms of time and value, in accordance with Schedule 5 Paragraph 7 (Additional or repeat goods, services or works) of the Procurement Act 2023.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
},
{
"id": "defenceSecurityOperational"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Main Building. Whitehall."
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam.simmons111@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09882159",
"name": "Mind Foundry Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9400 Garsington Road, Oxford Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09882159",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mindfoundry.ai"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}