Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Miltenyi Biotec 5 yr maintenance service contract for Macsquant analyser (Stem Cell Lab) - comprehensive cover
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0680d0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033172-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 13 2026 10:17:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033172-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033172-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T11:17:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179858",
"name": "Miltenyi Biotec"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680d0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Miltenyi Biotec 5 yr maintenance service contract for Macsquant analyser (Stem Cell Lab)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Miltenyi Biotec 5 yr maintenance service contract for Macsquant analyser (Stem Cell Lab) - comprehensive cover",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miltenyi Biotec 5 yr maintenance service contract for Macsquant analyser (Stem Cell Lab) - comprehensive cover",
"email": "zeeshan.ali10@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179858",
"name": "Miltenyi Biotec",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU24 9DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Almac House, Church lane, Bisley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mascuk@miltenyi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Miltenyi Biotec 5 yr maintenance service contract for Macsquant analyser (Stem Cell Lab) - comprehensive cover",
"value": {
"amount": 66755.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80106.84
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033172-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033172-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T11:17:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033172-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T11:17:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179858",
"name": "Miltenyi Biotec"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680d0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Miltenyi Biotec 5 yr maintenance service contract for Macsquant analyser (Stem Cell Lab)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Miltenyi Biotec 5 yr maintenance service contract for Macsquant analyser (Stem Cell Lab) - comprehensive cover",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miltenyi Biotec 5 yr maintenance service contract for Macsquant analyser (Stem Cell Lab) - comprehensive cover",
"email": "zeeshan.ali10@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179858",
"name": "Miltenyi Biotec",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU24 9DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Almac House, Church lane, Bisley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mascuk@miltenyi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Miltenyi Biotec 5 yr maintenance service contract for Macsquant analyser (Stem Cell Lab) - comprehensive cover",
"value": {
"amount": 66755.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80106.84
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033172-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033172-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T11:17:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}