Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: University of Bedfordshire →
Million plus annual membership-2026-27-UoB
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cb7c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066538-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 08:04:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066538-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066538-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T09:04:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007152",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30305
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066538-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066538-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T09:04:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "London Metropolitan University"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb7c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Million plus annual membership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Million plus annual membership-2026-27-UoB",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007152",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 3JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.beds.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007152",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@beds.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVYH-1841-HTTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "London Metropolitan University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "166-220 Holloway Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00974438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquirers@londonmet.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066538-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T09:04:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007152",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30305
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066538-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066538-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T09:04:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "London Metropolitan University"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb7c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Million plus annual membership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Million plus annual membership-2026-27-UoB",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007152",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 3JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.beds.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007152",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@beds.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVYH-1841-HTTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "London Metropolitan University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "166-220 Holloway Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00974438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquirers@londonmet.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}