Grass cutting and maintenance contract - tender for Tender price for 2022 - 2023
Please refer to the visual maps and tender requirements
Buyer: Millbrook Parish Council →
Millbrook Parish Council grass cutting and maintenance contract for the parish of Millbrook, on the Rame Peninsula, South East Cronwall.
UKK30 · UKK30 · UKK30
Please refer to the visual maps and tender requirements
Grass cutting and groundwork maintenance for the parish of Millbrook, on the Rame Peninsula, in South East Cornwall.
Grass cutting and groundwork maintenance contract for the parish of Millbrook, on the Rame Peninsula in South East Cornwall.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Planting and maintenance services of green areas | Not published |
| 2 | Planting and maintenance services of green areas | Not published |
| 3 | Planting and maintenance services of green areas | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Planting and maintenance services of green areas (77310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 77 | 2,212 | 6 median · 22.1 average (976 of 2,212 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (1,036 of 2,212 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK30 | 2 | 21 median · 21 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 64 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 64 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 64 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-030bc0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001319-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 17 2022 12:35:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-01-31T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £21,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jan 2022 | tender | 001319-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001319-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-01-17T12:35:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030bc0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-41036",
"name": "Millbrook Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-030bc0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Grass cutting and maintenance contract - tender for Tender price for 2022 - 2023",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Please refer to the visual maps and tender requirements",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "ass cutting and maintenance contract - tender for Tender price for 2023 - 2024",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Grass cutting and groundwork maintenance for the parish of Millbrook, on the Rame Peninsula, in South East Cornwall.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "ass cutting and maintenance contract - tender for Tender price for 2024 - 2025",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Grass cutting and groundwork maintenance contract for the parish of Millbrook, on the Rame Peninsula in South East Cornwall.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Millbrook, Cornwall"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Millbrook Parish Council Grass Cutting Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 21000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"description": "Millbrook Parish Council grass cutting and maintenance contract for the parish of Millbrook, on the Rame Peninsula, South East Cronwall.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "77310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Execution of the service is reserved to a particular profession"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41036",
"name": "Millbrook Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK3",
"locality": "Millbrook",
"postalCode": "PL10 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Village hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://millbrook-pc.gov.uk/services/grass-cutting-maintenance-applications/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43056",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Millbrook Parish Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://millbrook-pc.gov.uk/grass-cutting-maintenance-tender-invitation/",
"name": "Karenza Heald",
"email": "theclerk@millbrook-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752823128"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "theclerk@millbrook-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752823128"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "(MT Ref:225098)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001319-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-01-17T12:35:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030bc0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-41036",
"name": "Millbrook Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-030bc0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Grass cutting and maintenance contract - tender for Tender price for 2022 - 2023",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Please refer to the visual maps and tender requirements",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "ass cutting and maintenance contract - tender for Tender price for 2023 - 2024",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Grass cutting and groundwork maintenance for the parish of Millbrook, on the Rame Peninsula, in South East Cornwall.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "ass cutting and maintenance contract - tender for Tender price for 2024 - 2025",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Grass cutting and groundwork maintenance contract for the parish of Millbrook, on the Rame Peninsula in South East Cornwall.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Millbrook, Cornwall"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Millbrook Parish Council Grass Cutting Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 21000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"description": "Millbrook Parish Council grass cutting and maintenance contract for the parish of Millbrook, on the Rame Peninsula, South East Cronwall.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "77310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Execution of the service is reserved to a particular profession"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41036",
"name": "Millbrook Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK3",
"locality": "Millbrook",
"postalCode": "PL10 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Village hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://millbrook-pc.gov.uk/services/grass-cutting-maintenance-applications/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43056",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Millbrook Parish Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://millbrook-pc.gov.uk/grass-cutting-maintenance-tender-invitation/",
"name": "Karenza Heald",
"email": "theclerk@millbrook-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752823128"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "theclerk@millbrook-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752823128"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "(MT Ref:225098)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}