Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Generalist voluntary advice is provided across Northern Ireland through a partnership between the Department for Communities and Councils. The aim of the general advice service is to provide independent benefit advice to the residents of Mid Ulster to maximise income to individuals, families, households. The advice is free at the point of delivery. Good quality advice and information is seen as a means of empowering individuals to make informed decisions and seeking to improve all aspects of someone's life. The need for advice support tends to be people who are experiencing hardship or deprivation or who have a lack of access to resources. The generalist voluntary advice sector can act as an advocate on behalf of the individual in an independent manner. The importance of generalist voluntary advice provision means that it is a high priority for central government and local Council
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ff71 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040259-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 08:08:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000355-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040259-2026 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | tender | 000355-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040259-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI035735",
"name": "SOUTH TYRONE EMPOWERMENT PROGRAMME"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-01T09:08:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGV-7671-JYXH",
"name": "Mid Ulster District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mid Ulster Generalist Advice Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10800000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040259-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040259-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T09:08:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI035735",
"name": "SOUTH TYRONE EMPOWERMENT PROGRAMME"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MUDC 473",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mid Ulster Generalist Advice Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Generalist voluntary advice is provided across Northern Ireland through a partnership between the Department for Communities and Councils. The aim of the general advice service is to provide independent benefit advice to the residents of Mid Ulster to maximise income to individuals, families, households. The advice is free at the point of delivery. Good quality advice and information is seen as a means of empowering individuals to make informed decisions and seeking to improve all aspects of someone's life. The need for advice support tends to be people who are experiencing hardship or deprivation or who have a lack of access to resources. The generalist voluntary advice sector can act as an advocate on behalf of the individual in an independent manner. The importance of generalist voluntary advice provision means that it is a high priority for central government and local Council",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGV-7671-JYXH",
"name": "Mid Ulster District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cookstown",
"postalCode": "BT80 8DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.midulstercouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGV-7671-JYXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@midulstercouncil.org",
"telephone": "+4403000132132"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI035735",
"name": "SOUTH TYRONE EMPOWERMENT PROGRAMME",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dungannon",
"postalCode": "BT70 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Junction"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stepni.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI035735",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pamela.mcginn@stepni.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJJP-1189-JJNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040259-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI035735",
"name": "SOUTH TYRONE EMPOWERMENT PROGRAMME"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-01T09:08:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGV-7671-JYXH",
"name": "Mid Ulster District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mid Ulster Generalist Advice Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10800000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040259-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040259-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T09:08:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI035735",
"name": "SOUTH TYRONE EMPOWERMENT PROGRAMME"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MUDC 473",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mid Ulster Generalist Advice Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Generalist voluntary advice is provided across Northern Ireland through a partnership between the Department for Communities and Councils. The aim of the general advice service is to provide independent benefit advice to the residents of Mid Ulster to maximise income to individuals, families, households. The advice is free at the point of delivery. Good quality advice and information is seen as a means of empowering individuals to make informed decisions and seeking to improve all aspects of someone's life. The need for advice support tends to be people who are experiencing hardship or deprivation or who have a lack of access to resources. The generalist voluntary advice sector can act as an advocate on behalf of the individual in an independent manner. The importance of generalist voluntary advice provision means that it is a high priority for central government and local Council",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGV-7671-JYXH",
"name": "Mid Ulster District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cookstown",
"postalCode": "BT80 8DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.midulstercouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGV-7671-JYXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@midulstercouncil.org",
"telephone": "+4403000132132"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI035735",
"name": "SOUTH TYRONE EMPOWERMENT PROGRAMME",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dungannon",
"postalCode": "BT70 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Junction"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stepni.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI035735",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pamela.mcginn@stepni.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJJP-1189-JJNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000355-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T14:28:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGV-7671-JYXH",
"name": "Mid Ulster District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff71",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1080000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1296000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract term: 1 Year with possible extensions (up to 2 years)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As per ITT Document - Quality Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Service Delivery Model 50%"
},
{
"name": "As per ITT Document - Quality Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Access and Coverage 25%"
},
{
"name": "As per ITT Document - Quality Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Publicity and Promotion 25%"
},
{
"name": "Cost - Financial Assessment",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Cost - Pricing Schedule"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality / Cost "
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mid Ulster Generalist Advice Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1080000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1296000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "000355-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000355-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T14:28:12Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Generalist voluntary advice is provided across Northern Ireland through a partnership between the Department for Communities and Councils. The aim of the general advice service is to provide independent benefit advice to the residents of Mid Ulster to maximise income to individuals, families, households. The advice is free at the point of delivery. Good quality advice and information is seen as a means of empowering individuals to make informed decisions and seeking to improve all aspects of someone’s life. The need for advice support tends to be people who are experiencing hardship or deprivation or who have a lack of access to resources. The generalist voluntary advice sector can act as an advocate on behalf of the individual in an independent manner. The importance of generalist voluntary advice provision means that it is a high priority for central government and local Council.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6316836\nVia E Tenders NI Portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGV-7671-JYXH",
"name": "Mid Ulster District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cookstown",
"postalCode": "BT80 8DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.midulstercouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGV-7671-JYXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@midulstercouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}