Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Construction Industry Training Board (CITB) is undertaking a major digital modernisation programme to establish a stable, secure, and unified technology landscape. This opportunity is for a qualified Microsoft Solutions Partner (formerly Gold Partner) with specialised expertise in Master Data Management and CRM to lead discovery, configuration, and implementation, whilst maximising available Microsoft funding streams for non-profit and education sectors. The premarket engagement was carried out with Microsoft support to identify suppliers with the technical expertise to support, only those suppliers will be invited to the tender.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b359 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082794-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 14:53:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055966-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082794-2026 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 055966-2026 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | tender | 055390-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082794-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-01T15:53:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b359",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Partner",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 980217.4
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 6 month extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082794-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082794-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T15:53:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMD-8582-WPVM",
"name": "Kerv Digital Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TECH-2026-069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Construction Industry Training Board (CITB) is undertaking a major digital modernisation programme to establish a stable, secure, and unified technology landscape.\nThis opportunity is for a qualified Microsoft Solutions Partner (formerly Gold Partner) with specialised expertise in Master Data Management and CRM to lead discovery, configuration, and implementation, whilst maximising available Microsoft funding streams for non-profit and education sectors.\nThe premarket engagement was carried out with Microsoft support to identify suppliers with the technical expertise to support, only those suppliers will be invited to the tender.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Cygnet Park,, Hampton,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny White",
"email": "commercialcontracts@citb.co.uk",
"telephone": "03449944400"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMD-8582-WPVM",
"name": "Kerv Digital Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 2PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Finsbury Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNMD-8582-WPVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stuart Harper",
"email": "frameworks@kerv.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082794-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-01T15:53:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b359",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Partner",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 980217.4
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 6 month extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082794-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082794-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T15:53:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMD-8582-WPVM",
"name": "Kerv Digital Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TECH-2026-069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Construction Industry Training Board (CITB) is undertaking a major digital modernisation programme to establish a stable, secure, and unified technology landscape.\nThis opportunity is for a qualified Microsoft Solutions Partner (formerly Gold Partner) with specialised expertise in Master Data Management and CRM to lead discovery, configuration, and implementation, whilst maximising available Microsoft funding streams for non-profit and education sectors.\nThe premarket engagement was carried out with Microsoft support to identify suppliers with the technical expertise to support, only those suppliers will be invited to the tender.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Cygnet Park,, Hampton,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny White",
"email": "commercialcontracts@citb.co.uk",
"telephone": "03449944400"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMD-8582-WPVM",
"name": "Kerv Digital Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 2PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Finsbury Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNMD-8582-WPVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stuart Harper",
"email": "frameworks@kerv.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055966-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T08:49:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b359",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TECH-2026-069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 6 month extensions."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "various questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Microsoft Partner with technical expertise"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Partner",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "055966-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055966-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T08:49:31+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "055966-2026",
"description": "the contact phone number has been updated as the previous one was published incorrectly. However all correspondence should come through the message centre within the e-procurement portal."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Construction Industry Training Board (CITB) is undertaking a major digital modernisation programme to establish a stable, secure, and unified technology landscape.\nThis opportunity is for a qualified Microsoft Solutions Partner (formerly Gold Partner) with specialised expertise in Master Data Management and CRM to lead discovery, configuration, and implementation, whilst maximising available Microsoft funding streams for non-profit and education sectors.\nThe premarket engagement was carried out with Microsoft support to identify suppliers with the technical expertise to support, only those suppliers will be invited to the tender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ \naccess code - PJV66C64C2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Cygnet Park,, Hampton,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny White",
"email": "commercialcontracts@citb.co.uk",
"telephone": "03449944400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055390-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T16:10:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b359",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TECH-2026-069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 6 month extensions."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "various questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Microsoft Partner with technical expertise"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Partner",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "055390-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055390-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:10:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Construction Industry Training Board (CITB) is undertaking a major digital modernisation programme to establish a stable, secure, and unified technology landscape.\nThis opportunity is for a qualified Microsoft Solutions Partner (formerly Gold Partner) with specialised expertise in Master Data Management and CRM to lead discovery, configuration, and implementation, whilst maximising available Microsoft funding streams for non-profit and education sectors.\nThe premarket engagement was carried out with Microsoft support to identify suppliers with the technical expertise to support, only those suppliers will be invited to the tender.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Peterborough:-Information-systems-or-technology-strategic-review-services./PJV66C64C2\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/PJV66C64C2",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ \naccess code - PJV66C64C2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Cygnet Park,, Hampton,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny White",
"email": "commercialcontracts@citb.co.uk",
"telephone": "03004567000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}