← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Microsoft Dynamics and Power Platform Governance and Assurance

Buyer: Driver And Vehicle Standards Agency →

BuyerDriver And Vehicle Standards Agency
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Jun 2025

What is being bought

THIS NOTICE IS FOR TRANSPARANCY PURPOSES ONLY. THIS IS BEING PROCURED BY A CCS FRAMEWORK FOR MICROSOFT DYNAMICS AND POWER PLATFORM GOVERNANCE AND ASSURANCE

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Computer support and consultancy services 72600000

Lot details

Lot 1

THIS NOTICE IS FOR TRANSPARANCY PURPOSES ONLY. THIS IS BEING PROCURED BY A CCS FRAMEWORK FOR MICROSOFT DYNAMICS AND POWER PLATFORM GOVERNANCE AND ASSURANCE

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Computer support and consultancy services (72600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 727,2201 median · 15.5 average (2,740 of 7,220 with a bid count)1.9 average (3,259 of 7,220 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer65.5 median · 5 average (6 of 6 with a bid count)1 average (6 of 6 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK2,2761 median · 32.7 average (764 of 2,276 with a bid count)2.8 average (978 of 2,276 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleTHIS WAS A CALL-OFF FROM A CCS FRAMEWORK RM6100
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Microsoft Dynamics and Power Platform Governance and Assurance

Statusactive

Contracts

Microsoft Dynamics and Power Platform Governance and Assurance

Statusactive
Value£1,200,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05529c
Latest release ID034736-2025
Latest release timestampTue Jun 24 2025 12:24:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Jun 2025award, contract034736-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "034736-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-24T13:24:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05529c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-152271",
    "name": "Driver And Vehicle Standards Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "034736-2025-K280022627-1",
      "title": "Microsoft Dynamics and Power Platform Governance and Assurance",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-152272",
          "name": "Capgemini UK PLC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "K280022627",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "THIS NOTICE IS FOR TRANSPARANCY PURPOSES ONLY. THIS IS BEING PROCURED BY A CCS FRAMEWORK FOR MICROSOFT DYNAMICS AND POWER PLATFORM GOVERNANCE AND ASSURANCE",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Microsoft Dynamics and Power Platform Governance and Assurance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "THIS NOTICE IS FOR TRANSPARANCY PURPOSES ONLY. THIS IS BEING PROCURED BY A CCS FRAMEWORK FOR MICROSOFT DYNAMICS AND POWER PLATFORM GOVERNANCE AND ASSURANCE",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72600000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "THIS WAS A CALL-OFF FROM A CCS FRAMEWORK RM6100",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152271",
      "name": "Driver And Vehicle Standards Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Driver And Vehicle Standards Agency"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152272",
      "name": "Capgemini UK PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU21 6DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Capgemini UK PLC"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-85365",
      "name": "DFT",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DFT"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "034736-2025-K280022627-1",
      "title": "Microsoft Dynamics and Power Platform Governance and Assurance",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1200000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "034736-2025-K280022627-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Jun 2025 · 034736-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "034736-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-24T13:24:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05529c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-152271",
    "name": "Driver And Vehicle Standards Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "034736-2025-K280022627-1",
      "title": "Microsoft Dynamics and Power Platform Governance and Assurance",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-152272",
          "name": "Capgemini UK PLC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "K280022627",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "THIS NOTICE IS FOR TRANSPARANCY PURPOSES ONLY. THIS IS BEING PROCURED BY A CCS FRAMEWORK FOR MICROSOFT DYNAMICS AND POWER PLATFORM GOVERNANCE AND ASSURANCE",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Microsoft Dynamics and Power Platform Governance and Assurance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "THIS NOTICE IS FOR TRANSPARANCY PURPOSES ONLY. THIS IS BEING PROCURED BY A CCS FRAMEWORK FOR MICROSOFT DYNAMICS AND POWER PLATFORM GOVERNANCE AND ASSURANCE",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72600000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "THIS WAS A CALL-OFF FROM A CCS FRAMEWORK RM6100",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152271",
      "name": "Driver And Vehicle Standards Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Driver And Vehicle Standards Agency"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152272",
      "name": "Capgemini UK PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU21 6DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Capgemini UK PLC"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-85365",
      "name": "DFT",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DFT"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "034736-2025-K280022627-1",
      "title": "Microsoft Dynamics and Power Platform Governance and Assurance",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1200000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "034736-2025-K280022627-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}