Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036737-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-02T12:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055772",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036737-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153155",
"name": "ABHOLLY (2008) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C361948",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To provide residential care home services in line with CQC and local care home quality requirements<br/><br/>This award has been made following direct award process B.<br/><br/>Lifetime value: £102,000.00<br/><br/>Contract dates 01.04.2025-31.03.2028 (Including extension period)<br/><br/>This is a new provider for an existing service.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MHLD IPP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "MHLD IPP",
"classification": {
"id": "85144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential health facilities services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153155",
"name": "ABHOLLY (2008) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 8LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plym House 3 Longbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hartleyparkcarehome.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06721124",
"legalName": "ABHOLLY (2008) LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1752777719"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036737-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 102000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036737-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Contract Manager, Programme of Care Lead, Procurement Manager, Procurement Officer and Finance Manager.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Jul 2025 · 036737-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "036737-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-02T12:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055772",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036737-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153155",
"name": "ABHOLLY (2008) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C361948",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To provide residential care home services in line with CQC and local care home quality requirements<br/><br/>This award has been made following direct award process B.<br/><br/>Lifetime value: £102,000.00<br/><br/>Contract dates 01.04.2025-31.03.2028 (Including extension period)<br/><br/>This is a new provider for an existing service.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MHLD IPP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "MHLD IPP",
"classification": {
"id": "85144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential health facilities services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153155",
"name": "ABHOLLY (2008) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 8LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plym House 3 Longbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hartleyparkcarehome.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06721124",
"legalName": "ABHOLLY (2008) LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1752777719"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036737-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 102000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036737-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Contract Manager, Programme of Care Lead, Procurement Manager, Procurement Officer and Finance Manager.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}