Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Exeter City Council →
UK7 Notice. The services are provided by the existing accommodation provider to provide housing support to 18 units of accommodation for single homeless households and rough sleepers. The services are directly linked to the provision of accommodation therefore the funds have been directly awarded to the accommodation provider being the only entity that can provide these services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a6a2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061658-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 02 2025 11:09:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061658-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061658-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T12:09:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP18497R",
"name": "BOURNEMOUTH CHURCHES HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR172025 CR1950",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MHCLG Morwenna Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK7 Notice. The services are provided by the existing accommodation provider to provide housing support to 18 units of accommodation for single homeless households and rough sleepers. The services are directly linked to the provision of accommodation therefore the funds have been directly awarded to the accommodation provider being the only entity that can provide these services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ECCProcurement@exeter.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP18497R",
"name": "BOURNEMOUTH CHURCHES HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "POOLE",
"postalCode": "BH12 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Factory, 14 Alder Hills"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bcha.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP18497R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservices@bcha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHL-9735-LXMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 68490,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82188
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061658-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061658-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T12:09:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061658-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T12:09:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP18497R",
"name": "BOURNEMOUTH CHURCHES HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR172025 CR1950",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MHCLG Morwenna Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK7 Notice. The services are provided by the existing accommodation provider to provide housing support to 18 units of accommodation for single homeless households and rough sleepers. The services are directly linked to the provision of accommodation therefore the funds have been directly awarded to the accommodation provider being the only entity that can provide these services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ECCProcurement@exeter.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP18497R",
"name": "BOURNEMOUTH CHURCHES HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "POOLE",
"postalCode": "BH12 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Factory, 14 Alder Hills"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bcha.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP18497R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservices@bcha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHL-9735-LXMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 68490,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82188
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061658-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061658-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T12:09:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}