Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government (MCHLG) →
MHCLG Internship provision for Change 100 internship programme. This contract has been awarded and is being published for transparency purposes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0506ef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016759-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 24 2025 11:40:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016759-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016759-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-24T12:40:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00552847",
"name": "Leonard Cheshire"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPD4130024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MHCLG Internship Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MHCLG Internship provision for Change 100 internship programme. This contract has been awarded and is being published for transparency purposes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London United Kingdom",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/MHCLG",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@communities.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03034440000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00552847",
"name": "Leonard Cheshire",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regus, The News Building, 3rd Floor, 3 London Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leonardcheshire.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00552847",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@leonardcheshire.org",
"telephone": "020 3242 0200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MHCLG Internship Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 10400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016759-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016759-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-24T12:40:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016759-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-24T12:40:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00552847",
"name": "Leonard Cheshire"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPD4130024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MHCLG Internship Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MHCLG Internship provision for Change 100 internship programme. This contract has been awarded and is being published for transparency purposes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London United Kingdom",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/MHCLG",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@communities.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03034440000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00552847",
"name": "Leonard Cheshire",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regus, The News Building, 3rd Floor, 3 London Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leonardcheshire.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00552847",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@leonardcheshire.org",
"telephone": "020 3242 0200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MHCLG Internship Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 10400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016759-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016759-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-24T12:40:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}