Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government (MCHLG) →
Two year subscription to Inside Housing for MHCLG staff.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d945 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070584-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 03 2025 16:16:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070584-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070584-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T16:16:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d945",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines"
},
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165537",
"name": "Ocean Media Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPD4130041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MHCLG Inside Housing Subscription 2025 - 2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Two year subscription to Inside Housing for MHCLG staff.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London United Kingdom",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/MHCLG",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@communities.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0303 444 0000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165537",
"name": "Ocean Media Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 6.04, Exchange Tower, 1 Harbour Exchange Square, Isle of Dogs"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oceanmedia.co.uk/home",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@oceanmedia.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 7772 8300"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MHCLG Inside Housing Subscription 2025 - 2027",
"value": {
"amount": 34000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7301",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7301",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted version of final contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "070584-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070584-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T16:16:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070584-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T16:16:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d945",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines"
},
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165537",
"name": "Ocean Media Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPD4130041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MHCLG Inside Housing Subscription 2025 - 2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Two year subscription to Inside Housing for MHCLG staff.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London United Kingdom",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/MHCLG",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@communities.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0303 444 0000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165537",
"name": "Ocean Media Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 6.04, Exchange Tower, 1 Harbour Exchange Square, Isle of Dogs"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oceanmedia.co.uk/home",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@oceanmedia.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 7772 8300"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MHCLG Inside Housing Subscription 2025 - 2027",
"value": {
"amount": 34000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7301",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7301",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted version of final contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "070584-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070584-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T16:16:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}