Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Magna Housing →
Repointing both stonework and brickwork to all facades in line with planning decision notice P/LBC/2022/02319 and MGN90 7 to 10 Mariners Parade Specification. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=971769002
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058368 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046935-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 07 2025 13:05:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046935-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046935-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-07T14:05:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058368",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"name": "Magna Housing Ltd."
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262522",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Masonry work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046935-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046935-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T14:05:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157306",
"name": "D R Jones Yeovil Ltd."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MGN161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MGN161 - Repointing Mariners Parade, Dorchester",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repointing both stonework and brickwork to all facades in line with planning decision notice P/LBC/2022/02319 and MGN90 7 to 10 Mariners Parade Specification.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=971769002",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"name": "Magna Housing Ltd.",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 2PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Everdene House, Railway Triangle Industrial Estate, Poundbury Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Hanson",
"email": "alex.hanson@magna.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157306",
"name": "D R Jones Yeovil Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA22 8RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow House, Artillery Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harry Turner",
"email": "harry.turner@jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046935-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-07T14:05:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058368",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"name": "Magna Housing Ltd."
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262522",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Masonry work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046935-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046935-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T14:05:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157306",
"name": "D R Jones Yeovil Ltd."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MGN161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MGN161 - Repointing Mariners Parade, Dorchester",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repointing both stonework and brickwork to all facades in line with planning decision notice P/LBC/2022/02319 and MGN90 7 to 10 Mariners Parade Specification.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=971769002",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"name": "Magna Housing Ltd.",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 2PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Everdene House, Railway Triangle Industrial Estate, Poundbury Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Hanson",
"email": "alex.hanson@magna.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157306",
"name": "D R Jones Yeovil Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA22 8RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow House, Artillery Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harry Turner",
"email": "harry.turner@jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}