Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Magna Housing →
MGN155 - Internal Auditors - Internal Auditors for Magna Housing
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067154 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026240-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 23 2026 12:45:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026240-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026240-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T12:45:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067154",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"name": "Magna Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178099",
"name": "Forvis Mazars"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MGN155 - Internal Auditors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MGN155 - Internal Auditors - Internal Auditors for Magna Housing",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"name": "Magna Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 2JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Everdene House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Josh Singer",
"email": "josh.singer@magna.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178099",
"name": "Forvis Mazars",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Mirzai",
"email": "daniel.mirzai@mazars.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183456
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026240-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026240-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T12:45:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026240-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T12:45:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067154",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"name": "Magna Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178099",
"name": "Forvis Mazars"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MGN155 - Internal Auditors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MGN155 - Internal Auditors - Internal Auditors for Magna Housing",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"name": "Magna Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 2JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Everdene House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Josh Singer",
"email": "josh.singer@magna.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178099",
"name": "Forvis Mazars",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Mirzai",
"email": "daniel.mirzai@mazars.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183456
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026240-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026240-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T12:45:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}