Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (40%)
Specification (50%)
Social Value (10%)
Buyer: Magna Housing →
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Magna Housing seeks to appoint an Internal Auditor for a three-year term, with the option to extend for 1+1 years. The appointed auditor will support the Board in maintaining effective internal controls. 20 audit days per quarter. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=971764641
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (40%)
Specification (50%)
Social Value (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Internal audit services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Internal audit services (79212200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 4,102 | 3 median · 33.7 average (1,076 of 4,102 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,210 of 4,102 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 523 | 3 median · 4.5 average (11 of 523 with a bid count) | 1 average (11 of 523 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058367 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046934-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 07 2025 13:05:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046934-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-10T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-09-05T10:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/buyers/delta-market-analytics/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £119,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2025 | tender | 046934-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046934-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T14:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058367",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"name": "Magna Housing Ltd."
},
"tender": {
"id": "MGN155",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Specification",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MGN155 - Internal Audit",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046934-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046934-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T14:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Magna Housing seeks to appoint an Internal Auditor for a three-year term, with the option to extend for 1+1 years. \nThe appointed auditor will support the Board in maintaining effective internal controls.\n 20 audit days per quarter.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=971764641",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/buyers/delta-market-analytics/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"name": "Magna Housing Ltd.",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 2PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Everdene House, Railway Triangle Industrial Estate, Poundbury Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Josh Singer",
"email": "josh.singer@magna.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046934-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T14:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058367",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"name": "Magna Housing Ltd."
},
"tender": {
"id": "MGN155",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Specification",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MGN155 - Internal Audit",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046934-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046934-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T14:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Magna Housing seeks to appoint an Internal Auditor for a three-year term, with the option to extend for 1+1 years. \nThe appointed auditor will support the Board in maintaining effective internal controls.\n 20 audit days per quarter.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=971764641",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/buyers/delta-market-analytics/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"name": "Magna Housing Ltd.",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 2PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Everdene House, Railway Triangle Industrial Estate, Poundbury Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Josh Singer",
"email": "josh.singer@magna.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}