Lot 1
Supply of branded and non-branded merchandise
Award criteria
Quality — 75
price — 25
Supply of branded and non-branded merchandise
UK
Supply of branded and non-branded merchandise
Award criteria
Quality — 75
price — 25
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Promotional services (79342200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,741 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,741 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,508 of 13,741 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 10 | 5 median · 5.4 average (5 of 10 with a bid count) | 1 average (7 of 10 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,814 | 4 median · 60.1 average (1,523 of 3,814 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (1,810 of 3,814 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-046984 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041321-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 20 2024 19:05:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Dec 2024 | award, contract | 041321-2024 |
| 22 May 2024 | tender | 016113-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041321-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-20T19:05:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046984",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16809",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041321-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133529",
"name": "Allwag Promotions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC2023029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of branded and non-branded merchandise",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "75"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "25"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Merchandise",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply of branded and non-branded merchandise",
"classification": {
"id": "79342200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Promotional services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16809",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House, Bittern Way, Fletton Quays"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.citb.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Ward",
"email": "simon.ward@gov.sscl.com",
"telephone": "+44 7597885786"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133529",
"name": "Allwag Promotions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hatfield Peverel",
"postalCode": "CM3 2DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merchandise House, The Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03602082",
"legalName": "Allwag Promotions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3047",
"name": "TBC",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "TBC",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TBC"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041321-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041321-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=911672181\n GO Reference: GO-20241220-PRO-28966509",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041321-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-20T19:05:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046984",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16809",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041321-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133529",
"name": "Allwag Promotions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC2023029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of branded and non-branded merchandise",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "75"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "25"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Merchandise",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply of branded and non-branded merchandise",
"classification": {
"id": "79342200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Promotional services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16809",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House, Bittern Way, Fletton Quays"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.citb.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Ward",
"email": "simon.ward@gov.sscl.com",
"telephone": "+44 7597885786"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133529",
"name": "Allwag Promotions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hatfield Peverel",
"postalCode": "CM3 2DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merchandise House, The Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03602082",
"legalName": "Allwag Promotions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3047",
"name": "TBC",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "TBC",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TBC"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041321-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041321-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=911672181\n GO Reference: GO-20241220-PRO-28966509",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016113-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-22T10:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046984",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16809",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC2023029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 2 year contract with 2 x 12 month options to extend."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "CITB requires a single supplier to provide merchandise across the business, whilst supporting CITB in delivering our sustainability credentials.\nSome merchandise requires branding, either CITB, Go Construct, NCC or joint with external partners. CITB operates across the three nations and therefore will require some items to be bilingual or in Welsh (with potentially different colourway options available). Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/668242KS2B",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-10-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Merchandise",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "CITB requires a single supplier to provide merchandise across the business, whilst supporting CITB in delivering our sustainability credentials.\nSome merchandise requires branding, either CITB, Go Construct, NCC or joint with external partners. CITB operates across the three nations and therefore will require some items to be bilingual or in Welsh (with potentially different colourway options available).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-21T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79342200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Promotional services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/668242KS2B",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16809",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House, Bittern Way, Fletton Quays"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.citb.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Peterborough:-Promotional-services./668242KS2B",
"name": "Simon Ward",
"email": "simon.ward@gov.sscl.com",
"telephone": "+44 7597885786"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5900",
"name": "TBA",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "TBA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TBA"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Peterborough:-Promotional-services./668242KS2B\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/668242KS2B\n GO Reference: GO-2024522-PRO-26159701",
"initiationType": "tender"
}