← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerSecretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Apr 2026

What is being bought

UKHSA awarded a contract, to WeCare4Air Limited for the supply of mercaptan gas analysers. These analysers are to be employed in the mobile ambient air monitoring trailers to measure mercaptan compounds from a range of potential pollution sources where there are key evidence gaps to support the public health risk assessments. The Mercaptan gas analysers will increase the capabilities of monitoring trailers to measure mercaptans/ sulphur-containing compounds. Any other manufactures or alternative instrument will result in incompatibility with existing equipment (nitrogen gas generators), disproportionate technical difficulties in operation and maintenance, financial efforts to revalidate and recalibrate systems

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleAlternative manufactures and instrument will result in incompatibility with existing equipment (nitrogen gas generators), disproportionate technical difficulties in operation and maintenance, financial efforts to revalidate and recalibrate systems.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Mercaptans Analysers

Statusactive
Value£136,651

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0612d7
Latest release ID034541-2026
Latest release timestampThu Apr 16 2026 09:31:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Apr 2026award, contract034541-2026
2 Feb 2026award, contract008938-2026
30 Jan 2026award, contract008401-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "034541-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-16T10:31:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
    "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "38432100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Gas-analysis apparatus"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1313-MNZY",
          "name": "We Care 4 Air Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C407934",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Mercaptans Analysers",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "UKHSA awarded a contract,  to WeCare4Air Limited for the supply of mercaptan gas analysers. These analysers are to be employed in the mobile ambient air monitoring trailers to measure mercaptan compounds from a range of potential pollution sources where there are key evidence gaps to support the public health risk assessments.\nThe Mercaptan gas analysers will increase the capabilities of monitoring trailers to measure mercaptans/ sulphur-containing compounds. Any other manufactures or alternative instrument will result in incompatibility with existing equipment (nitrogen gas generators), disproportionate technical difficulties in operation and maintenance, financial efforts to revalidate and recalibrate systems",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Alternative manufactures and instrument will result in incompatibility with existing equipment (nitrogen gas generators), disproportionate technical difficulties in operation and maintenance, financial efforts to revalidate and recalibrate systems.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
      "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1313-MNZY",
      "name": "We Care 4 Air Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dunmow",
        "postalCode": "CM6 1GF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 4,5 & 6 Parklands Business Centre Stortford Road, Leaden Roding"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wecare4air.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYXN-1313-MNZY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@wecare4air.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Mercaptans Analysers",
      "value": {
        "amount": 136651.4,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 163981.67
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "034541-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034541-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-16T10:31:22+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The nature of this procurement does not lend itself to the establishment of formal KPIs. This is a one‑off, highly specific requirement delivered through a direct award, where the outputs are fixed, clearly defined, and delivered through acceptance rather than ongoing performance measures."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
16 Apr 2026 · 034541-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "034541-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-16T10:31:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
    "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "38432100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Gas-analysis apparatus"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1313-MNZY",
          "name": "We Care 4 Air Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C407934",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Mercaptans Analysers",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "UKHSA awarded a contract,  to WeCare4Air Limited for the supply of mercaptan gas analysers. These analysers are to be employed in the mobile ambient air monitoring trailers to measure mercaptan compounds from a range of potential pollution sources where there are key evidence gaps to support the public health risk assessments.\nThe Mercaptan gas analysers will increase the capabilities of monitoring trailers to measure mercaptans/ sulphur-containing compounds. Any other manufactures or alternative instrument will result in incompatibility with existing equipment (nitrogen gas generators), disproportionate technical difficulties in operation and maintenance, financial efforts to revalidate and recalibrate systems",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Alternative manufactures and instrument will result in incompatibility with existing equipment (nitrogen gas generators), disproportionate technical difficulties in operation and maintenance, financial efforts to revalidate and recalibrate systems.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
      "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1313-MNZY",
      "name": "We Care 4 Air Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dunmow",
        "postalCode": "CM6 1GF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 4,5 & 6 Parklands Business Centre Stortford Road, Leaden Roding"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wecare4air.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYXN-1313-MNZY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@wecare4air.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Mercaptans Analysers",
      "value": {
        "amount": 136651.4,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 163981.67
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "034541-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034541-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-16T10:31:22+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The nature of this procurement does not lend itself to the establishment of formal KPIs. This is a one‑off, highly specific requirement delivered through a direct award, where the outputs are fixed, clearly defined, and delivered through acceptance rather than ongoing performance measures."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Feb 2026 · 008938-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "008938-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-02T12:53:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
    "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "38432100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Gas-analysis apparatus"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Mercaptans Analysers",
      "value": {
        "amount": 136651.4,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 163981.67
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "008938-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008938-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-02T12:53:21Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1313-MNZY",
          "name": "We Care 4 Air Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C407897",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Mercaptans Analysers",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "UKHSA intends to award a three-month contract, to WeCare4Air Limited for the supply of mercaptan gas analysers. These analysers are to be employed in the mobile ambient air monitoring trailers to measure mercaptan compounds from a range of potential pollution sources where there are key evidence gaps to support the public health risk assessments. \nThe Mercaptan gas analysers will increase the capabilities of monitoring trailers to measure mercaptans/ sulphur-containing compounds.  Any other manufactures or alternative instrument will result in incompatibility with existing equipment (nitrogen gas generators), disproportionate technical difficulties in operation and maintenance, financial efforts to revalidate and recalibrate systems.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
      "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1313-MNZY",
      "name": "We Care 4 Air Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dunmow",
        "postalCode": "CM6 1GF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 4,5 & 6 Parklands Business Centre Stortford Road, Leaden Roding"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wecare4air.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYXN-1313-MNZY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@wecare4air.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Jan 2026 · 008401-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "008401-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-30T12:04:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
    "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "38432100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Gas-analysis apparatus"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Mercaptans Analysers",
      "value": {
        "amount": 136651.4,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 163981.67
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "008401-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008401-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-30T12:04:12Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1313-MNZY",
          "name": "We Care 4 Air Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C407897",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Mercaptans Analysers",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "UKHSA intends to award a contract, to WeCare4Air Limited for the supply of mercaptan gas analysers. These analysers are to be employed in the mobile ambient air monitoring trailers to measure mercaptan compounds from a range of potential pollution sources where there are key evidence gaps to support the public health risk assessments. \nThe Mercaptan gas analysers will increase the capabilities of monitoring trailers to measure mercaptans/ sulphur-containing compounds.  Any other manufactures or alternative instrument will result in incompatibility with existing equipment (nitrogen gas generators), disproportionate technical difficulties in operation and maintenance, financial efforts to revalidate and recalibrate systems.",
    "riskDetails": "N/A",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The contract will be awarded in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 (PA23) and the Procurement Regulations 2024.\nIn accordance with Section 41(1)(a) of PA23 the UKHSA intends to rely on the Single Supplier direct award justification as set out in Paragraph 6 of Schedule 5 for the award of a contract without competition where due to ‘an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods…required, and…there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods…’. \n And rely on the justification as set out in Paragraph 7(a)(b) of PA23 for a direct award of the contract as an extension to existing goods where a ‘a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods…that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.\nIn the above cases, it is considered that a direct award is permissible on the basis that in the absent of alternative potential suppliers due to the technical nature of this procurement and a change of supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and that difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance. \nThe mercaptans instruments can only be procured from WeCare4Air as a direct award, as they are the only company that can supply the instrument to the required technical requirement and tie in with the existing infrastructure and auxiliary equipment already previously purchased from WeCare4Air for this project.\nIn accordance with PA23, a Contract Award Notice (UK6) and a Contract Details Notice (UK7) will be published in due course.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
      "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Notices",
        "email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1313-MNZY",
      "name": "We Care 4 Air Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dunmow",
        "postalCode": "CM6 1GF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 4,5 & 6 Parklands Business Centre Stortford Road, Leaden Roding"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wecare4air.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYXN-1313-MNZY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@wecare4air.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}