Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
Axis 12 will deliver and manage a secure digital food platform for NHS healthcare catering teams, enabling the collection, reporting and analysis of data on Higher Environmental Standards and sustainable food procurement. They will provide functionality that supports national food education, recipe development, chef training and supplier information, while integrating DEFRA requirements to ensure consistent messaging on environmental standards and British food origin. The platform will generate detailed insights to help NHS England strengthen sustainable food practices and progress wider Net Zero and healthy eating objectives.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06597f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015775-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 20 2026 15:20:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015775-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015775-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T15:20:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06597f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175063",
"name": "Axis 12 Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C425720",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Menu bank - Food Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Axis 12 will deliver and manage a secure digital food platform for NHS healthcare catering teams, enabling the collection, reporting and analysis of data on Higher Environmental Standards and sustainable food procurement. They will provide functionality that supports national food education, recipe development, chef training and supplier information, while integrating DEFRA requirements to ensure consistent messaging on environmental standards and British food origin. The platform will generate detailed insights to help NHS England strengthen sustainable food practices and progress wider Net Zero and healthy eating objectives.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175063",
"name": "Axis 12 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Southern Street London, N1 9AY United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@axistwelve.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Menu bank - Food Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 67518,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81021.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015775-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015775-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T15:20:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015775-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T15:20:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06597f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175063",
"name": "Axis 12 Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C425720",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Menu bank - Food Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Axis 12 will deliver and manage a secure digital food platform for NHS healthcare catering teams, enabling the collection, reporting and analysis of data on Higher Environmental Standards and sustainable food procurement. They will provide functionality that supports national food education, recipe development, chef training and supplier information, while integrating DEFRA requirements to ensure consistent messaging on environmental standards and British food origin. The platform will generate detailed insights to help NHS England strengthen sustainable food practices and progress wider Net Zero and healthy eating objectives.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175063",
"name": "Axis 12 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Southern Street London, N1 9AY United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@axistwelve.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Menu bank - Food Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 67518,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81021.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015775-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015775-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T15:20:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}