Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Torbay Council →
An Expression of Interest process preceded this opportunity. The EOI was advertised via a UK2 Preliminary Market Engagement Notice. As advised within the EOI, only those Applicants who completed and submitted and Expression of Interest document were invited to take part in this opportunity. The Council is seeking a supplier who can provide timely, needs-based, person-centred, and trauma-informed mental wellbeing support to Torbay residents, who seek help via the Torbay Community Helpline from 31 July 2026 to 30 July 2028. This is not a new service and therefore any provider must have the capability and capacity to transfer both the functions and the staff (via TUPE transfer) for the 01 April 2026 should this be required. This procurement follows on from the recent Expression of Interest process, and includes only those Providers who expressed their interest and completed and submitted an Expression of Interest document, during October 2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065817 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021221-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 10 2026 10:39:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021221-2026 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015208-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021221-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T10:39:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065817",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-4177-QRBM",
"name": "AGE UK TORBAY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PUB24028 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mental Wellbeing Support Helpline 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An Expression of Interest process preceded this opportunity. The EOI was advertised via\na UK2 Preliminary Market Engagement Notice. As advised within the EOI, only those\nApplicants who completed and submitted and Expression of Interest document were\ninvited to take part in this opportunity.\nThe Council is seeking a supplier who can provide timely, needs-based, person-centred, and trauma-informed mental wellbeing support to Torbay residents, who seek help via the Torbay Community Helpline from 31 July 2026 to 30 July 2028. This is not a new service and therefore any provider must have the capability and capacity to transfer both the functions and the staff (via TUPE transfer) for the 01 April 2026 should this be required. This procurement follows on from the recent Expression of Interest process, and includes only those Providers who expressed their interest and completed and submitted an Expression of Interest document, during October 2025.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Torbay Council Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services",
"email": "commercial.services@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803201201"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-4177-QRBM",
"name": "AGE UK TORBAY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Paignton",
"postalCode": "TQ4 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Dendy Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYR-4177-QRBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen@ageuktorbay.org.uk",
"telephone": "+441803 555181"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mental Wellbeing Support Helpline 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 654732,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 785679
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible extension to 30 July 2030.\nThe Contract may be extended for a period of up to two (2) further year(s), subject to\ntermination clauses within Terms and Conditions of Contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021221-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021221-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T10:39:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021221-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T10:39:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065817",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-4177-QRBM",
"name": "AGE UK TORBAY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PUB24028 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mental Wellbeing Support Helpline 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An Expression of Interest process preceded this opportunity. The EOI was advertised via\na UK2 Preliminary Market Engagement Notice. As advised within the EOI, only those\nApplicants who completed and submitted and Expression of Interest document were\ninvited to take part in this opportunity.\nThe Council is seeking a supplier who can provide timely, needs-based, person-centred, and trauma-informed mental wellbeing support to Torbay residents, who seek help via the Torbay Community Helpline from 31 July 2026 to 30 July 2028. This is not a new service and therefore any provider must have the capability and capacity to transfer both the functions and the staff (via TUPE transfer) for the 01 April 2026 should this be required. This procurement follows on from the recent Expression of Interest process, and includes only those Providers who expressed their interest and completed and submitted an Expression of Interest document, during October 2025.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Torbay Council Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services",
"email": "commercial.services@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803201201"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-4177-QRBM",
"name": "AGE UK TORBAY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Paignton",
"postalCode": "TQ4 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Dendy Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYR-4177-QRBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen@ageuktorbay.org.uk",
"telephone": "+441803 555181"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mental Wellbeing Support Helpline 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 654732,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 785679
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible extension to 30 July 2030.\nThe Contract may be extended for a period of up to two (2) further year(s), subject to\ntermination clauses within Terms and Conditions of Contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021221-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021221-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T10:39:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015208-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-19T12:52:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065817",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 654732,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 785679
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended for a period of up to two (2) further year(s), subject to termination clauses within Terms and Conditions of Contract"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015208-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015208-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T12:52:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04046684",
"name": "AGE UK TORBAY"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PUB24028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mental Wellbeing Support Helpline 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An Expression of Interest process preceded this opportunity. The EOI was advertised via a UK2 Preliminary Market Engagement Notice. As advised within the EOI, only those Applicants who completed and submitted and Expression of Interest document were invited to take part in this opportunity.\nThe Council is seeking a supplier who can provide timely, needs-based, person-centred, and trauma-informed mental wellbeing support to Torbay residents, who seek help via the Torbay Community Helpline from 31 July 2026 to 30 July 2028. This is not a new service and therefore any provider must have the capability and capacity to transfer both the functions and the staff (via TUPE transfer) for the 01 April 2026 should this be required. This procurement follows on from the recent Expression of Interest process, and includes only those Providers who expressed their interest and completed and submitted an Expression of Interest document, during October 2025.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services",
"email": "commercial.services@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441803201201"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04046684",
"name": "AGE UK TORBAY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Paignton",
"postalCode": "TQ4 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Dendy Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ageuktorbay.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04046684",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen@ageuktorbay.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYR-4177-QRBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}