Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "037781-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-24T17:06:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180739",
"name": "NHS CENTRAL EAST INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037781-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11167922",
"name": "THE SUN NETWORK CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND PETERBOROUGH COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b1d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for 2 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Central East ICB, previously Cambridgeshire and Peterborough ICB are intending to award a contract to an existing provider following direct award process C for a duration of 12 months, from 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2027.\nThe financial values included are indicative and subject to final approval.\nThis service is designed to amplify lived experience through facilitation, peer support, and co-production. It fosters trust, reduces stigma, and empowers individuals to shape the services they use. Commissioning this service supports efforts to reduce health inequalities through meaningful engagement and aligns with the ICB's People and Communities Engagement Strategy, the ICS Joint Forward Plan 2025-2030, and the Public Mental Health strategy, which prioritises early intervention and prevention. Additional information: There are anticipated system changes affecting Integrated Care Board (ICB) structures. Under section 14Z28 of the Health and Social Care Act, NHS England may make transfer schemes in connection with the variation of the constitution of an ICB, or the abolition of an ICB. C&P ICB will be changed by the implementation of ICB mergers and boundary changes, taking effect on 1 April 2026 and April 2027, which is being led by NHS England (NHSE), who will exercise its power (14Z28) to vary or revoke the Establishment Order, thereby abolishing or establishing ICBs or changing the boundaries of existing ICBs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11"
},
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Service Co-Production",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This service is designed to amplify lived experience through facilitation, peer support, and co-production. It fosters trust, reduces stigma, and empowers individuals to shape the services they use. Commissioning this service supports efforts to reduce health inequalities through meaningful engagement and aligns with the ICB's People and Communities Engagement Strategy, the ICS Joint Forward Plan 2025-2030, and the Public Mental Health strategy, which prioritises early intervention and prevention. ",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 6 May 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180739",
"name": "NHS CENTRAL EAST INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Ely",
"postalCode": "CB7 4EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gemini House, 1 Bartholomews Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cpics.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS CENTRAL EAST INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11167922",
"name": "THE SUN NETWORK CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND PETERBOROUGH COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 7HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maple Centre 6, Oak Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11167922",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "THE SUN NETWORK CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND PETERBOROUGH COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180740",
"name": "Central East ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ely",
"postalCode": "CB7 4EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Central East ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpicb.representations@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037781-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 106635,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037781-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 6 May 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nThe recommendation to award the contract was approved by the ICB Board on 16th January 2025.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Apr 2026 · 037781-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "037781-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-24T17:06:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180739",
"name": "NHS CENTRAL EAST INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037781-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11167922",
"name": "THE SUN NETWORK CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND PETERBOROUGH COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b1d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for 2 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Central East ICB, previously Cambridgeshire and Peterborough ICB are intending to award a contract to an existing provider following direct award process C for a duration of 12 months, from 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2027.\nThe financial values included are indicative and subject to final approval.\nThis service is designed to amplify lived experience through facilitation, peer support, and co-production. It fosters trust, reduces stigma, and empowers individuals to shape the services they use. Commissioning this service supports efforts to reduce health inequalities through meaningful engagement and aligns with the ICB's People and Communities Engagement Strategy, the ICS Joint Forward Plan 2025-2030, and the Public Mental Health strategy, which prioritises early intervention and prevention. Additional information: There are anticipated system changes affecting Integrated Care Board (ICB) structures. Under section 14Z28 of the Health and Social Care Act, NHS England may make transfer schemes in connection with the variation of the constitution of an ICB, or the abolition of an ICB. C&P ICB will be changed by the implementation of ICB mergers and boundary changes, taking effect on 1 April 2026 and April 2027, which is being led by NHS England (NHSE), who will exercise its power (14Z28) to vary or revoke the Establishment Order, thereby abolishing or establishing ICBs or changing the boundaries of existing ICBs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11"
},
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Service Co-Production",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This service is designed to amplify lived experience through facilitation, peer support, and co-production. It fosters trust, reduces stigma, and empowers individuals to shape the services they use. Commissioning this service supports efforts to reduce health inequalities through meaningful engagement and aligns with the ICB's People and Communities Engagement Strategy, the ICS Joint Forward Plan 2025-2030, and the Public Mental Health strategy, which prioritises early intervention and prevention. ",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 6 May 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180739",
"name": "NHS CENTRAL EAST INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Ely",
"postalCode": "CB7 4EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gemini House, 1 Bartholomews Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cpics.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS CENTRAL EAST INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11167922",
"name": "THE SUN NETWORK CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND PETERBOROUGH COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 7HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maple Centre 6, Oak Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11167922",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "THE SUN NETWORK CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND PETERBOROUGH COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180740",
"name": "Central East ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ely",
"postalCode": "CB7 4EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Central East ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpicb.representations@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037781-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 106635,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037781-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 6 May 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nThe recommendation to award the contract was approved by the ICB Board on 16th January 2025.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}