Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
Research under the banner of Mental health in Large Scale Combat Operations. Using this umbrella topic, this research will identify and develop smaller research projects in order to improve mental health outcomes for serving personnel.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0670d6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025998-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 18:22:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025998-2026 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025996-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025998-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T18:22:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research laboratory services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYJ-5565-GJZD",
"name": "King's College London"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670d6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Research Programme - TN",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Research under the banner of Mental health in Large Scale Combat Operations. Using this umbrella topic, this research will identify and develop smaller research projects in order to improve mental health outcomes for serving personnel.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Exempt from single-source requirements: Per PA23 Schedule 2 Subject – Matter Exempted Contracts (including Research and development services at Para 22)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS14 9PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "DMS Whittington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "example.example@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYJ-5565-GJZD",
"name": "King's College London",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2R 2LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYJ-5565-GJZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ana.cotfasa100@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 999984.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 999984.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025998-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025998-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T18:22:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Timely delivery of each work package – WP1 to WP8",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Social Value",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025998-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T18:22:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research laboratory services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYJ-5565-GJZD",
"name": "King's College London"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670d6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Research Programme - TN",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Research under the banner of Mental health in Large Scale Combat Operations. Using this umbrella topic, this research will identify and develop smaller research projects in order to improve mental health outcomes for serving personnel.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Exempt from single-source requirements: Per PA23 Schedule 2 Subject – Matter Exempted Contracts (including Research and development services at Para 22)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS14 9PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "DMS Whittington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "example.example@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYJ-5565-GJZD",
"name": "King's College London",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2R 2LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYJ-5565-GJZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ana.cotfasa100@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 999984.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 999984.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025998-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025998-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T18:22:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Timely delivery of each work package – WP1 to WP8",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Social Value",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025996-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T18:12:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 999984.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 999984.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025996-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025996-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T18:12:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYJ-5565-GJZD",
"name": "King's College London"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670d6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Research Programme - TN",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Research under the banner of Mental health in Large Scale Combat Operations. Using this umbrella topic, this research will identify and develop smaller research projects in order to improve mental health outcomes for serving personnel.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Exempt from single-source requirements: Per PA23 Schedule 2 Subject – Matter Exempted Contracts (including Research and development services at Para 22)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS14 9PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coltman House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ana.cotfasa100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYJ-5565-GJZD",
"name": "King's College London",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2R 2LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYJ-5565-GJZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ana.cotfasa100@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}