Lot 1
Mental Health Reablement and Support packages
Buyer: NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKK30
Mental Health Reablement and Support packages
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Residential health facilities services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Residential health facilities services (85144000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 24,943 | 1 median · 26.1 average (13,295 of 24,943 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (14,477 of 24,943 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 133 | 1 median · 1.1 average (113 of 133 with a bid count) | 1 average (126 of 133 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK30 | 267 | 1 median · 1.1 average (221 of 267 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (232 of 267 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fbd3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057179-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 13:34:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 057179-2026 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 057176-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 012465-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057179-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T14:34:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "057179-2026-C322689-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142639",
"name": "Stayathome Cornwall"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C322689",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Mental Health Reablement and Support packages",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential health facilities services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Reablement Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142639",
"name": "Stayathome Cornwall",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR11RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 & 3 St Clements Vean, Tregolls Road Truro"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stayathomecornwall.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05471922",
"legalName": "Stayathome Cornwall"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "057179-2026-C322689-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential health facilities services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "057179-2026-C322689-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: This notice is published to provide transparency regarding an urgent commissioning decision taken to secure continuity of essential services. The ICB acknowledges that the initial award was made under exceptional circumstances and is now taking steps to regularise the position by applying a compliant Provider Selection Regime 2023 process. This includes a 12 month extension for consideration of the most appropriate provider selection route to ensure a lawful, proportionate, and transparent contract award.",
"description": "This notice is published to provide transparency regarding an urgent commissioning decision taken to secure continuity of essential services. The ICB acknowledges that the initial award was made under exceptional circumstances and is now taking steps to regularise the position by applying a compliant Provider Selection Regime 2023 process. This includes a 12 month extension for consideration of the most appropriate provider selection route to ensure a lawful, proportionate, and transparent contract award."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057179-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T14:34:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "057179-2026-C322689-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142639",
"name": "Stayathome Cornwall"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C322689",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Mental Health Reablement and Support packages",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential health facilities services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Reablement Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142639",
"name": "Stayathome Cornwall",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR11RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 & 3 St Clements Vean, Tregolls Road Truro"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stayathomecornwall.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05471922",
"legalName": "Stayathome Cornwall"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "057179-2026-C322689-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential health facilities services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "057179-2026-C322689-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: This notice is published to provide transparency regarding an urgent commissioning decision taken to secure continuity of essential services. The ICB acknowledges that the initial award was made under exceptional circumstances and is now taking steps to regularise the position by applying a compliant Provider Selection Regime 2023 process. This includes a 12 month extension for consideration of the most appropriate provider selection route to ensure a lawful, proportionate, and transparent contract award.",
"description": "This notice is published to provide transparency regarding an urgent commissioning decision taken to secure continuity of essential services. The ICB acknowledges that the initial award was made under exceptional circumstances and is now taking steps to regularise the position by applying a compliant Provider Selection Regime 2023 process. This includes a 12 month extension for consideration of the most appropriate provider selection route to ensure a lawful, proportionate, and transparent contract award."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057176-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T14:33:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "057176-2026-C322689-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142639",
"name": "Stayathome Cornwall"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C322689",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Mental Health Reablement and Support packages",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential health facilities services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Reablement Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142639",
"name": "Stayathome Cornwall",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR11RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 & 3 St Clements Vean, Tregolls Road Truro"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stayathomecornwall.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05471922",
"legalName": "Stayathome Cornwall"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "057176-2026-C322689-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential health facilities services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "057176-2026-C322689-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: This notice is published to provide transparency regarding an urgent commissioning decision taken to secure continuity of essential services. The ICB acknowledges that the initial award was made under exceptional circumstances and is now taking steps to regularise the position by applying a compliant Provider Selection Regime 2023 process. This includes a 12 month extension for consideration of the most appropriate provider selection route to ensure a lawful, proportionate, and transparent contract award.",
"description": "This notice is published to provide transparency regarding an urgent commissioning decision taken to secure continuity of essential services. The ICB acknowledges that the initial award was made under exceptional circumstances and is now taking steps to regularise the position by applying a compliant Provider Selection Regime 2023 process. This includes a 12 month extension for consideration of the most appropriate provider selection route to ensure a lawful, proportionate, and transparent contract award."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012465-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-02T11:28:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012465-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142639",
"name": "Stayathome Cornwall"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbd3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of reablement packages for mental health. To run from 01/10/2024 to 30/09/2025. This is an urgent award to prevent out of county packages and also to repatriate those already out of county awarded under Provider Selection Regime (PSR). Regulation 14 (1) 14 (2) and 14(4) applies. A new service needs to be arranged rapidly in an unforeseen emergency or local, regional or national crisis. - the reason for the urgency was not foreseeable by and is not attributable to the relevant authority. Expected value is £866,000",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cornwall and Isles of Scilly"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Reablement Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Mental Health Reablement and Support packages",
"classification": {
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Urgent or Emergency for healthcare<br/>The “urgent” or “emergency” process can be used for new contract awards or modifications to an existing contracts where the service cannot wait until the governance process is completed but only if they meet the definition below:-<br/><br/>•\tA new service must be arranged rapidly in an unforeseen emergency or local, regional or national crisis",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142639",
"name": "Stayathome Cornwall",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR11RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 & 3 St Clements Vean, Tregolls Road Truro"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stayathomecornwall.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05471922",
"legalName": "Stayathome Cornwall"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012465-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 866000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012465-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. <br/>Regulation 14 (1) 14 (2) and 14(4) apply see second table below<br/>NHS Guidance states \" there are limited occasions when relevant authorities may need to act urgently and award or modify contracts to address immediate risks to patient or public safety. <br/>Including:-<br/>1. A new service needs to be arranged rapidly in an unforeseen emergency or local, regional or national crisis e.g.e to deal with a pandemic.<br/>2. urgent quality/safety concerns pose risks to patients or the public and necessitate rapid changes<br/>3. an existing provider is suddenly unable to provide services under an existing contract (eg a provider becomes insolvent or experiences a sudden lack of critical workforce) and a new provider needs to be found. <br/><br/>In urgent situations, relevant authorities may make the following decisions without following the steps required under this regime:-<br/>- Re-award contracts held by existing provider(s)<br/>- award contract(s) for new services<br/>- award contract(s) for considerably changed services<br/>- make contract modifications (without limitation)<br/><br/>But must only be made when the follow apply:-<br/>- the award or modification was made urgently<br/>- the reason for the urgency was not foreseeable by and is not attributable to the relevant authority<br/>- delaying the award of the contract to conduct a full application of the regime would be likely to pose a risk to patient or public safety.<br/><br/>Decision Makers: <br/>Deputy programme of care lead <br/>Relationship director <br/>Finance manager <br/>Head of commercial services <br/><br/>No conflicts of interests to declare",
"initiationType": "tender"
}