Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Service will be free at the point of use and will support single adults aged 18 and over experiencing homelessness and multiple disadvantage. This preventative service will provide a range of individually tailored interventions, centring upon a case management model achieved through an assertive community outreach approach. The service will be countywide across the area of Hertfordshire primarily delivered in a 'dual district' model, with outreach staff aligned to the following areas in the following format:- • Broxbourne / East Hertfordshire • Dacorum / Hertsmere • North Hertfordshire / Stevenage • St Albans / Welwyn Hatfield • Three Rivers / Watford It is expected support will be delivered in some of the following ways: • Outreach in community settings, including individuals' homes. • Advice and information • Peer support groups • Community hubs • Telephone, email and other virtual/digital support • Supporting other services/ support groups The support will be tailored to the needs of the individual but will include: • Emotional and practical support for individuals • Support to solve real-life problems including housing and debt • Help to improve health and wellbeing • Onward referrals to other services and support to access other services • Support to access advice and information on education and careers • Help to reduce episodes of crisis and support recovery • Support to access existing community-based services and agencies • Help to build confidence, self-esteem and life skills • Support to create and build new social networks Flexible and person-centred Service, building skills and strengths of the Service User to enable them to better manage their needs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dbc1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071601-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 06 2025 12:28:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071601-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071601-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T12:28:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbc1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5532977",
"name": "Herts Mind Network"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HCC2517119",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Outreach Support for Complex Needs Housing - Multidisciplinary Team",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Service will be free at the point of use and will support single adults aged 18 and over experiencing homelessness and multiple disadvantage.\nThis preventative service will provide a range of individually tailored interventions, centring upon a case management model achieved through an assertive community outreach approach.\nThe service will be countywide across the area of Hertfordshire primarily delivered in a 'dual district' model, with outreach staff aligned to the following areas in the following format:-\n• Broxbourne / East Hertfordshire\n• Dacorum / Hertsmere\n• North Hertfordshire / Stevenage\n• St Albans / Welwyn Hatfield\n• Three Rivers / Watford\nIt is expected support will be delivered in some of the following ways:\n• Outreach in community settings, including individuals' homes.\n• Advice and information\n• Peer support groups\n• Community hubs\n• Telephone, email and other virtual/digital support\n• Supporting other services/ support groups\nThe support will be tailored to the needs of the individual but will include:\n• Emotional and practical support for individuals\n• Support to solve real-life problems including housing and debt\n• Help to improve health and wellbeing\n• Onward referrals to other services and support to access other services\n• Support to access advice and information on education and careers\n• Help to reduce episodes of crisis and support recovery\n• Support to access existing community-based services and agencies\n• Help to build confidence, self-esteem and life skills\n• Support to create and build new social networks Flexible and person-centred Service, building skills and strengths of the Service User to enable them to better manage their needs.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 2FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Robertson House, Six Hills Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hertfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hertfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5532977",
"name": "Herts Mind Network",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD24 7RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "501 St Albans Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hertsmindnetwork.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5532977",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@hertsmindnetwork.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXBW-7468-BWGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mental Health Outreach Support for Complex Needs Housing - Multidisciplinary Team",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 521000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible 1 year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071601-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071601-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T12:28:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071601-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T12:28:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbc1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5532977",
"name": "Herts Mind Network"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HCC2517119",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Outreach Support for Complex Needs Housing - Multidisciplinary Team",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Service will be free at the point of use and will support single adults aged 18 and over experiencing homelessness and multiple disadvantage.\nThis preventative service will provide a range of individually tailored interventions, centring upon a case management model achieved through an assertive community outreach approach.\nThe service will be countywide across the area of Hertfordshire primarily delivered in a 'dual district' model, with outreach staff aligned to the following areas in the following format:-\n• Broxbourne / East Hertfordshire\n• Dacorum / Hertsmere\n• North Hertfordshire / Stevenage\n• St Albans / Welwyn Hatfield\n• Three Rivers / Watford\nIt is expected support will be delivered in some of the following ways:\n• Outreach in community settings, including individuals' homes.\n• Advice and information\n• Peer support groups\n• Community hubs\n• Telephone, email and other virtual/digital support\n• Supporting other services/ support groups\nThe support will be tailored to the needs of the individual but will include:\n• Emotional and practical support for individuals\n• Support to solve real-life problems including housing and debt\n• Help to improve health and wellbeing\n• Onward referrals to other services and support to access other services\n• Support to access advice and information on education and careers\n• Help to reduce episodes of crisis and support recovery\n• Support to access existing community-based services and agencies\n• Help to build confidence, self-esteem and life skills\n• Support to create and build new social networks Flexible and person-centred Service, building skills and strengths of the Service User to enable them to better manage their needs.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 2FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Robertson House, Six Hills Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hertfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hertfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5532977",
"name": "Herts Mind Network",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD24 7RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "501 St Albans Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hertsmindnetwork.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5532977",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@hertsmindnetwork.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXBW-7468-BWGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mental Health Outreach Support for Complex Needs Housing - Multidisciplinary Team",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 521000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible 1 year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071601-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071601-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T12:28:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}