TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Mental Health, learning Disability and Neurodiversity Services Devon - System Partner

Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Devon Integrated Care Board: "Mental Health, learning Disability and Neurodiversity Services Devon - System Partner". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS Devon Integrated Care BoardScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Devon Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Devon Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1.4Bids / Report
90.5% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 89 active published awards; 63 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Devon Integrated Care Board
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published13 Feb 2026, 12:47 GMT
Last source update13 Feb 2026, 12:47 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationPsychiatrist or psychologist services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0653dd
What is being bought
NHS Devon has undertaken a re-procurement of core Mental Health, Learning Disability and Neurodiversity provision for Devon
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    13 Feb 2026, 12:47 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    13 Feb 2026, 12:47 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    13 Feb 2026, 12:47 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. NHS Devon sought to procure core Mental Health services delivered as a system partner in the Devon ICS. It is awarding a contract of 3 years, commencing 01/04/2026 with 2 year extension option to Devon Partnership NHS Trust - following Direct Award Process A of the Provider Selection Regime. Lifetime value: £1,031,875,000 including full 2 year optional extension period
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    13 Feb 2026, 12:47 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 4 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · £1,031,875,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
North Cheshire and Mersey NHS Foundation Trust
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£1,031,875,000 · signed 4 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS Devon Integrated Care Board

Contracting authority GB-NHS-QJK
View buyer profile
  • NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
    buyer

    GB-NHS: QJK
    Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,, Exeter, UKK4, EX25AZ
  • Devon Partnership NHS Trust
    supplier

    GB-NHS: RWW
    Exeter, UKK4
  • NHS Devon ICB
    reviewBody

    Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,, Exeter, EX2 5AZ
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award.