Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "068285-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-24T15:35:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d396",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "068285-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164765",
"name": "Carswood Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C367725",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This provider is one of a number of out of county providers who support specific specialist poc for MH/LD clients. As there is a number of these providers we are awarding under Direct Award B as we do not restrict access to the provider OR the patient.<br/><br/>Annual estimated value £98,000 based on Broadcare information as at 01/07/2025 detailed in the table below. Please note this is at a point in time and can change throughout the year. 2024/25 spend was £82,000 reflecting packages of care delivered by this provider. There lifetime value including extension period approximately £236,883.<br/><br/>Contract start date 01.09.2025 - 31.03.2027 (with option to extend by 1 year)<br/><br/>This is a new provider for an existing service. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Contract manager, Contract officer, Commissioning Manager, Finance Manager, Director of Delivery<br/><br/>No conflicts of interests declared.<br/><br/>COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health and Learning Disability, Autism",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "25-26 NHS Contract. Carswood Limited - operating Willowbrook Care Home in Northern Ireland. New IPP contract.",
"classification": {
"id": "85144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential health facilities services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This provider is one of a number of out of county providers who support specific specialist packages of care for MH/LD clients. As there is a number of these providers we are awarding under Direct Award B as we do not restrict access to the provider OR the patient.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164765",
"name": "Carswood Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "Holding Post",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holding Address"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.profilesecurity.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Carswood Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "068285-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 236883,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068285-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Oct 2025 · 068285-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "068285-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-24T15:35:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d396",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "068285-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164765",
"name": "Carswood Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C367725",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This provider is one of a number of out of county providers who support specific specialist poc for MH/LD clients. As there is a number of these providers we are awarding under Direct Award B as we do not restrict access to the provider OR the patient.<br/><br/>Annual estimated value £98,000 based on Broadcare information as at 01/07/2025 detailed in the table below. Please note this is at a point in time and can change throughout the year. 2024/25 spend was £82,000 reflecting packages of care delivered by this provider. There lifetime value including extension period approximately £236,883.<br/><br/>Contract start date 01.09.2025 - 31.03.2027 (with option to extend by 1 year)<br/><br/>This is a new provider for an existing service. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Contract manager, Contract officer, Commissioning Manager, Finance Manager, Director of Delivery<br/><br/>No conflicts of interests declared.<br/><br/>COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health and Learning Disability, Autism",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "25-26 NHS Contract. Carswood Limited - operating Willowbrook Care Home in Northern Ireland. New IPP contract.",
"classification": {
"id": "85144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential health facilities services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This provider is one of a number of out of county providers who support specific specialist packages of care for MH/LD clients. As there is a number of these providers we are awarding under Direct Award B as we do not restrict access to the provider OR the patient.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164765",
"name": "Carswood Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "Holding Post",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holding Address"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.profilesecurity.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Carswood Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "068285-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 236883,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068285-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}