Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
CLPCN Menopause Clinic Project
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05699f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044521-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 30 2025 19:48:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044521-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044521-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T20:48:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05699f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156316",
"name": "Central Liverpool Primary Care Network"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "REPN400031803",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Menopause Clinic",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CLPCN Menopause Clinic Project",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L8 7SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpoolwomens.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Hadley",
"email": "tina.hadley@lwh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "0151702409"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156316",
"name": "Central Liverpool Primary Care Network",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 8JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "81 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen.winsland@livgp.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Menopause Clinic",
"value": {
"amount": 26400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044521-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044521-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T20:48:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044521-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T20:48:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05699f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156316",
"name": "Central Liverpool Primary Care Network"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "REPN400031803",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Menopause Clinic",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CLPCN Menopause Clinic Project",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L8 7SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpoolwomens.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Hadley",
"email": "tina.hadley@lwh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "0151702409"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156316",
"name": "Central Liverpool Primary Care Network",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 8JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "81 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen.winsland@livgp.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Menopause Clinic",
"value": {
"amount": 26400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044521-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044521-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T20:48:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}