Lot 1
No lot description published.
Pneumococcal conjugate vaccine (PCV20) for adults and at risk (2027)
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vaccines | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Vaccines (33651600); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 2,094 | 2 median · 95.2 average (756 of 2,094 with a bid count) | 6.2 average (878 of 2,094 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 36 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a24d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049041-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 15:27:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | planningUpdate | 049041-2026 |
| 26 May 2026 | planningUpdate | 049024-2026 |
| 22 May 2026 | planning | 048297-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049041-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T16:27:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a24d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W236190",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33651600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vaccines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Meningococcal ACWY vaccine (2027)",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "049041-2026",
"description": "Title in error\nPlease reference this title \"Pneumococcal conjugate vaccine (PCV20) for adults and at risk (2027)\""
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pneumococcal conjugate vaccine (PCV20) for adults and at risk (2027)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "049041-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049041-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T16:27:25+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049041-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T16:27:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a24d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W236190",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33651600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vaccines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Meningococcal ACWY vaccine (2027)",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "049041-2026",
"description": "Title in error\nPlease reference this title \"Pneumococcal conjugate vaccine (PCV20) for adults and at risk (2027)\""
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pneumococcal conjugate vaccine (PCV20) for adults and at risk (2027)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "049041-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049041-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T16:27:25+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049024-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T16:17:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a24d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W236190",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33651600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vaccines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Meningococcal ACWY vaccine (2027)",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pneumococcal conjugate vaccine (PCV20) for adults and at risk (2027)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "049024-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049024-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T16:17:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048297-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T19:09:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a24d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W236190",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33651600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vaccines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Meningococcal ACWY vaccine (2027)",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pneumococcal conjugate vaccine (PCV20) for adults and at risk (2027)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048297-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048297-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T19:09:51+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}