Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
The Dementia Resource Community, on behalf of Age UK, have been commissioned since January 2021, to provide two memory assessment nurses, who work alongside the WMAS, to reduce the waiting list and waiting times for access to memory assessment, diagnosis, and treatment. The two nurses work at the first stage of the pathway which is the initial memory assessment phase before the referral is discussed at an MDT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050268 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017336-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 28 2025 13:42:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 017336-2025 |
| 14 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 014923-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017336-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-28T14:42:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050268",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RXA",
"name": "CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 131965,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 131965
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017336-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017336-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-28T14:42:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145295",
"name": "AGEUK Wirral"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050268",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Memory Assessment Service (Dementia Support)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Dementia Resource Community, on behalf of Age UK, have been commissioned since January 2021, to provide two memory assessment nurses, who work alongside the WMAS, to reduce the waiting list and waiting times for access to memory assessment, diagnosis, and treatment. The two nurses work at the first stage of the pathway which is the initial memory assessment phase before the referral is discussed at an MDT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXA",
"name": "CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Countess of Chester, Health Park, Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cwp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cwp.contracts@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZV-5874-HRZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145295",
"name": "AGEUK Wirral",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead, Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH41 0DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "141 Park Road North"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ageukwirral.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017336-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-28T14:42:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050268",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RXA",
"name": "CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 131965,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 131965
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017336-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017336-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-28T14:42:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145295",
"name": "AGEUK Wirral"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050268",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Memory Assessment Service (Dementia Support)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Dementia Resource Community, on behalf of Age UK, have been commissioned since January 2021, to provide two memory assessment nurses, who work alongside the WMAS, to reduce the waiting list and waiting times for access to memory assessment, diagnosis, and treatment. The two nurses work at the first stage of the pathway which is the initial memory assessment phase before the referral is discussed at an MDT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXA",
"name": "CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Countess of Chester, Health Park, Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cwp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cwp.contracts@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZV-5874-HRZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145295",
"name": "AGEUK Wirral",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead, Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH41 0DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "141 Park Road North"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ageukwirral.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014923-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-14T12:17:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050268",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RXA",
"name": "CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 131965,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 131965
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014923-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014923-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-14T12:17:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143960",
"name": "AGE UK Wirral"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050268",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Memory Assessment Service (Dementia Support)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Dementia Resource Community, on behalf of Age UK, have been commissioned since January 2021, to provide two memory assessment nurses, who work alongside the WMAS, to reduce the waiting list and waiting times for access to memory assessment, diagnosis, and treatment. The two nurses work at the first stage of the pathway which is the initial memory assessment phase before the referral is discussed at an MDT\nApril 2025 to March 2026 £131,965",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXA",
"name": "CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Countess of Chester, Health Park, Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cwp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cwp.contracts@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZV-5874-HRZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143960",
"name": "AGE UK Wirral",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead, Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH41 0DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "141 Park Road North"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ageukwirral.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}