Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "031599-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 19200,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 19200,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-02T16:52:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a52a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-105564",
"name": "Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031599-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125762",
"name": "MEDISERVICES HEALTHCARE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a52a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of EEG reporting as an outsourced service, with a new provider for a new service.<br/>This is an intention to award a contract under the most suitable provider process; the approximate lifetime value of the contract is £19,200.<br/>The contract will run for a maximum of 24 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "most suitable provider process with regard to the key criteria",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK25"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mediservices - EEG outsourced reporting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "EEG Reporting",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 14.10.24. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105564",
"name": "Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"locality": "Dorchester, Dorset",
"postalCode": "DT1 2 JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Williams Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dchft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.dchft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Fiona Brereton",
"email": "louise.brereton@dchft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1305254117"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125762",
"name": "MEDISERVICES HEALTHCARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B98 7HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greenlands Business Centre Studley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mediservices.healthcare",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09151817",
"legalName": "MEDISERVICES HEALTHCARE LTD"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031599-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031599-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 14.10.24. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>louise.brereton@dchft.nhs.uk<br/><br/>the key award decision makers were the Senior Division management within the Trust and no conflict of interest was declared.<br/><br/>The contract was required urgently to address patient activity levels and using a framework allowed cost to be the primary criteria for decision making.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Oct 2024 · 031599-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "031599-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 19200,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 19200,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-02T16:52:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a52a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-105564",
"name": "Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031599-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125762",
"name": "MEDISERVICES HEALTHCARE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a52a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of EEG reporting as an outsourced service, with a new provider for a new service.<br/>This is an intention to award a contract under the most suitable provider process; the approximate lifetime value of the contract is £19,200.<br/>The contract will run for a maximum of 24 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "most suitable provider process with regard to the key criteria",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK25"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mediservices - EEG outsourced reporting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "EEG Reporting",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 14.10.24. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105564",
"name": "Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"locality": "Dorchester, Dorset",
"postalCode": "DT1 2 JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Williams Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dchft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.dchft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Fiona Brereton",
"email": "louise.brereton@dchft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1305254117"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125762",
"name": "MEDISERVICES HEALTHCARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B98 7HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greenlands Business Centre Studley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mediservices.healthcare",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09151817",
"legalName": "MEDISERVICES HEALTHCARE LTD"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031599-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031599-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 14.10.24. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>louise.brereton@dchft.nhs.uk<br/><br/>the key award decision makers were the Senior Division management within the Trust and no conflict of interest was declared.<br/><br/>The contract was required urgently to address patient activity levels and using a framework allowed cost to be the primary criteria for decision making.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}